http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2708
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanapoom PHUMCHAN | en |
dc.contributor | ธนภูมิ พุ่มจันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Orapin Sirisamphan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) develop the economics instructional model integrated with the principle of ariyamagga to enhance students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the model, and 3) disseminate the model to other schools. The sample consisted of 38 Matthayomsueksa 5/4 students studying in the first semester of the academic year 2019 in Streesmutprakan School, Mueang Samut Prakan District, Samut Prakan province. The research instruments were: 1) a handbook of the economics instructional model integrated with the principle of ariyamagga to enhance students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics 2) lesson plans, 3) an achievement test 4) a test of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (knowledge component) 5) an assessment form of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (skills component), and 6) an assessment form of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (attitude component). The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, dependent samples t-test, and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The economics instructional model integrated with the principle of ariyamagga to enhance students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics consisted of principles, objectives, three processes of learning steps (1. Right Speech 2. Right Action and 3. Right Livelihood), factors supporting learning, and assessment. 2. The study revealed that 1) the learning achievement of students was higher than before at a significant level of .05 2) the students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (knowledge component) was higher than before at a significant level of .05 3) the development of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (skills component) was higher 4) the development of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (attitude component) was higher, and 5) the students’ overall opinions towards the economics instructional model was at the highest level. 3. The results of the dissemination of the model showed that 1) the learning achievement of students was higher than before at a significant level of .05 2) the students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (knowledge component) was higher than before at a significant level of .05 3) the development of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (skills component) was higher 4) the development of students’ characteristics based on Buddhist economics (attitude component) was higher, and 5) the students’ overall opinions towards the economics instructional model using integrated of the principle of ariyamagga to enhance characteristics on Buddhist economics was at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ขึ้นเพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการ หลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ และ 3) ขยายผลการนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธไปใช้กับโรงเรียนอื่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/4 จำนวน 38 คน ที่เรียนรายวิชา ส32101 สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ อำเภอเมืองสมุทรปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 4) แบบทดสอบคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านความรู้ 5) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านทักษะกระบวนการ 6) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านเจตพิสัย 7) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ มีองค์ประกอบคือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งมี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) สัมมาวาจา 2) สัมมากัมมันตะ และ 3) สัมมาอาชีวะ ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล 2. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2) คุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านความรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) พัฒนาการของคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านทักษะกระบวนการ มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 4) พัฒนาการของคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านเจตพิสัย มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 5) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านความรู้ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) พัฒนาการของคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ด้านทักษะกระบวนการ มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 4) พัฒนาการของคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธด้านเจตพิสัย มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 5) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์, อริยมรรค, เศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ | th |
dc.subject | ECONOMICS INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
dc.subject | MAGGA | en |
dc.subject | ECONOMICS BUDDHISM | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ECONOMICS INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL INTEGRATED WITH THE PRINCIPLE OF ARIYAMAGGA TO ENHANCE STUDENTS’ CHARACTERISTICS BASED ON BUDDHIST ECONOMICS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการหลักอริยมรรค เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงพุทธ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |