http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2717Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nawapohn SRISUK | en |
| dc.contributor | นวพร ศรีสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yuwaree YANPRECHASET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) develop the indicators of competent Chinese teachers in secondary school level 2) investigate the consistency of modelling measures, implemented by the researcher, of qualified Chinese teachers compared to empirical data. The sampling group was among 240 Chinese high school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission which were randomly picked with multistage sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire with 72 items based on developing Chinese teachers’ indicators in secondary school. Moreover, its Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) ranged from 0.67 – 1.00 and Cronbach’s alpha coefficient from 0.98 Descriptive statistics and Pearson correlation analysis and second order confirmatory factor analysis using LISREL program. The research results were as follow: 1) The result of Chinese teacher’s competency indicators consisted of 3 components and 12 indicators. The first component was knowledge which composed of 4 indicators: Language Knowledge (LK), Culture Knowledge (CK), Academic Knowledge (AK) and Creative Thinking (CT). The second component was skill which composed of 4 indicators: Ability of Using Language (AUL), Teaching Techniques and Methods (TTM), Measurement and Evaluation (MA) and Using Instructional Media and Technology (UMT). The third component was attitude which composed of 4 indicators: Faith in the Profession (FP), Curiosity (CR), Attentiveness (ATT) and Adjustment(AJ). 2) The Chinese teacher indicators model was found to fit the empirical data. (chi-square = 43.72; df = 33; p = 0.10046; RMSEA = 0.037; RMR = 0.010; GFI = 0.97; AGFI = 0.93) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 240 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 72 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.67 - 1.00 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) เท่ากับ 0.98 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 องค์ประกอบ และตัวบ่งชี้รวมทั้งหมด 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ด้านความรู้ ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับภาษา ความรู้ทางวัฒนธรรม ความรู้ทางวิชาการ และความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ด้านทักษะ ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความสามารถการใช้ภาษา เทคนิคและวิธีการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และการใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยี และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ด้านเจตคติ ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ ความใฝ่รู้ ความเอาใจใส่ และการปรับตัว 2) ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลสมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษาด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi-square = 43.72; df = 33; p = 0.10046; RMSEA = 0.037; RMR = 0.010; GFI = 0.97; AGFI = 0.93) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ครูสอนภาษาจีน / สมรรถนะ / ตัวบ่งชี้ | th |
| dc.subject | CHINESE TEACHERS/ COMPETENCY/ INDICATOR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INDICATORS FOR SECONDARYCHINESE TEACHERS COMPETENCY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |