http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2718
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Ketsaraporn KONGSRIPILAROM | en |
dc.contributor | เกศราพร กองศรีพิลารมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | nantawat pattaragorranan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นันทวัฒน์ ภัทรกรนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of Health Literacy of the elderly public health volunteers. Nakhon Chai Si District And 2) to find ways to improve Health Literacy of the elderly public health volunteers. Nakhon Chai Si District Nakhon Pathom Province The subjects were health volunteers in the elderly villages. Nakhon Chai Si District Nakhon Pathom Province, 234 people using simple random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire developed by the researcher with Dr. Peerathep Rungkhunakorn. The researcher checked the quality of the test by examining the content validity by experts. And find the consistency index (IOC) to check the feasibility of using the test and put the test into practice Data analysis used descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, and standard deviation. The study found that Health Literacy of the village health volunteers in the elderly. Overall is at a high level (x̄ = 4.23) but some parts still lack skills in accessing health information and health services. In which the potential for providing knowledge to the community may deteriorate. If there is not enough Health Literacy in which the potential for providing knowledge to the community may deteriorate. If there is not enough health literacy. According to the research, it is suggested that personnel in primary care units should be developed for Health Literacy because people are hoping that these people will be able to help people with health problems. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดทางสุขภาพของอาสาสมัคร สาธารณสุขสูงอายุ อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาความฉลาด ทางสุขภาพของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขสูงอายุ อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านสูงอายุ อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 234 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาร่วมกับ อาจารย์ ดร.พีระเทพ รุ่งคุณากร ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบทดสอบโดยตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Validity) โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้ ในการนำแบบทดสอบไปใช้ และนำแบบทดสอบไปทดลองใช้จริง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความฉลาดทางสุขภาพของ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านสูงอายุ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.23) แต่บางส่วนยังขาด ทักษะด้านการเข้าถึงข้อมูลสุขภาพและบริการสุขภาพ ซึ่งศักยภาพในการให้ความรู้แก่ชุมชน อาจด้อยลง หากมีความฉลาดทางสุขภาพไม่เพียงพอ จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าบุคลากร ในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิควรได้รับการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสุขภาพเนื่องจากประชาชนมีความหวังว่าบุคลากรดังกล่าวจะให้การช่วยเหลือแก่บุคคลที่มีปัญหาทางสุขภาพได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความฉลาดทางสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านสูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | Health Literacy | en |
dc.subject | Public health volunteers at the elderly villages | en |
dc.subject | Guidelines for learning development | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Developmental Approaches to Promote Health Literacy Elderly Public Health Volunteers | en |
dc.title | แนวทางพัฒนาการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางสุขภาพของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านสูงอายุ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |