DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kannika THONGBAIen
dc.contributor: กรรณิการ์ ทองใบth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the leadership role of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 2) team performance of teacher in school under the Office of Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 1 and 3) the correlation between leadership roles and team performance of teacher in school under the Office of Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample were 104 schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents in each school were; a director or deputy school director and a teacher 208 respondents in total. The research instrument was an opinionaire about leadership roles based on Farren and Kaye’s concept, and team performance of teacher in school based on Woodcock’s concept. The statistical used for analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings revealed as follows: 1) The leadership role of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was demonstrated at the “highest level”. When concerned in each aspect found that 3 aspects were shown as “the highest level”, whereas 2 aspects were in a “high level” by arithmetic mean, from high to low which follow; appraiser, forecaster, facilitator, enabler and adviser. 2) Team performance of teacher in school under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was demonstrated at a “high level”. When considered in each aspect found that team performance of teacher in school under under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 shown at the “highest level” in 2 aspects whereas in a “high level” in 9 aspects by highest arithmetic mean from high to low which follow; good communication, appropriate leadership, clear objectives and agreed goals, regular review, individual development, sound intergroup relations, co-operation and conflict, balanced roles, support and trust, sound procedures and openness and confrontation. 3) Leadership role of school administrator was high correlated with team performance of teacher in school under the Office of Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 1 was found at high level, at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 2) การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 104 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่ง และครู รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 208 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิตในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละมัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน คือ  ผู้ประเมิน   ผู้อำนวยความสะดวก และผู้คาดการณ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน คือ ผู้ส่งเสริมสนับสนุน และผู้ให้คำปรึกษา ตามลำดับ 2) การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้านพบว่า การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน คือ การสื่อสารที่ดี ภาวะผู้นำที่เหมาะสม และระดับมาก 9 ด้าน คือ การสื่อสารที่ดี ภาวะผู้นำที่เหมาะสม วัตถุประสงค์ชัดเจนและเป้าหมายเป็นที่ยอมรับ การทบทวนการปฏิบัติงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ การพัฒนาตนเอง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่ม ความร่วมมือและความขัดแย้ง บทบาทที่สมดุล การสนับสนุนและการไว้วางใจซึ่งกันและกัน การปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนและการตัดสินใจที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม การเปิดเผยและการเผชิญหน้า ตามลำดับ 3) บทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูth
dc.subject: LEADERSHIP ROLEen
dc.subject: TEAM PERFORMANCEen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: LEADERSHIP ROLE OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND TEAM PERFORMANCE OF TEACHER IN SCHOOL UNDER RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE  1en
dc.title: บทบาทผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th