DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patchanan POTCHONGen
dc.contributor: พัชชานันท์ โภชฌงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkitwen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study were to determine 1) organization climate and school under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3 2) the school effectiveness under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3 3) the relationship between the organization climate  and the  school effectiveness under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3. The sample were 44 schools. The respondent in each school consisted of 4 persons: school A School director, Deputy Director of School, A head of Academic Department, and A teacher with the totaly of 176. The instrument was a questionnaire about the organization climate based on Forehand concept and school effectiveness according to Hoy and Miskel’s concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product – Moment Correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follow: 1.  Organization climate and school under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level raking from the highest to the lowest mean: Goal Direction, Communication network, Leadership Styles, System Complexity and the size and structure of the organization were moderate. 2.  The school effectiveness under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level raking from the highest to the lowest mean: adaptation latency goal attainment integration. 3.  Organization climate and the school effectiveness under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3 was found at .01 level of statistical significance.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บรรยากาศของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3  2)ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3    3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนจำนวน 44 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน หัวหน้างานวิชาการ 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศองค์การ ตามแนวคิดของโฟร์แฮนด์ และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของฮอยและมิสเกล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากสูงไปต่ำ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า เป้าหมายขององค์การ เครือข่ายของการติดต่อสื่อสาร แบบของความเป็นผู้นำ ความซับซ้อนของระบบ ยกเว้นด้านขนาดและโครงสร้างขององค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากสูงไปหาต่ำ ดังนี้ ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ความสามารถในการพัฒนาศักยภาพ ความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและลำดับสุดท้ายคือ ความสามารถในการผสมผสาน 3. บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บรรยากาศองค์การth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATEen
dc.subject: SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 en
dc.title: บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th