http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2738
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Supattra SRITHAMMA | en |
dc.contributor | สุพัตรา ศรีธรรมมา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ubonwan Songserm | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the first grade student’s reading word spelling abilities before and after taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping. 2) compare the first grade student’s writing word spelling abilities before and after taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping and 3) study the opinion of the first grade student’s taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping. The samples group consisted of 22 the first grade student’s at Wattepprasitkanawat School. The research instruments included 1) Lesson plan to learning PWIM and mind mapping. 2) The evaluation form the reading word spelling abilities. 3) The evaluation form the writing word spelling abilities and 4) questionnaires to investigate the opinion of the first grade student’s taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping. The statistical data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent sample. The results revealed that 1) student’s learning achievement in the reading word spelling abilities after taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping was higher than the one before using it with a level of significance at 0.05. 2) student’s learning achievement in the writhing word spelling abilities after taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping was higher than the one before using it with a level of significance at 0.05 and 3) the opinion of the first grade student’s taught by learning PWIM and mind mapping was at the high level | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/2 จำนวน 22 คน โรงเรียนวัดเทพประสิทธิ์คณาวาส เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการสอน PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถการอ่านสะกดคำ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถการเขียนสะกดคำ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบPWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด สถิติทีใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X)ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบทีที่แบบไม่เป็นอิสระ (T-Test Dependent Sample) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินความสามารถการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลการประเมินความสามารถการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การอ่านสะกดคำ | th |
dc.subject | การเขียนสะกดคำ | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบPWIM | th |
dc.subject | แผนผังความคิด | th |
dc.subject | READING WORD SPELLING ABILITIES | en |
dc.subject | WRITING WORD SPELLING ABILITIES | en |
dc.subject | LEARNING PWIM | en |
dc.subject | MIND MAPPING | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF READING AND WRITING WORD SPELLING ABILITIES OF THE FIRST GRADE STUDENTS TAUGHT BY LEARNING PWIM AND MIND MAPPING | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านและการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PWIM ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |