http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/273
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เชียงชัย, นุชนาฎ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chiangchai, Noochanat | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-02 | - |
dc.description | 57602758 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- นุชนาฎ เชียงชัย | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดลำปาง 2) ศึกษาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้เอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของจังหวัดลำปาง 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของจังหวัดลำปาง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน ใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 400 คน ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนได้เสียในการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดลำปาง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 25-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงาน/ลูกจ้างบริษัท และมีรายได้ระหว่าง 10,001-20,000 บาท และเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดลำปางเป็นครั้งแรก วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการเดินทางมาจังหวัดลำปางเพื่อท่องเที่ยว/พักผ่อน เดินทางร่วมกับเพื่อน/เพื่อนร่วมงาน เดินทางด้วยรถโดยสาร ในช่วงวันหยุดนักขัตฤกษ์/วันหยุดเทศกาลต่างๆ เป็นเวลา 2-3 วัน และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยวในครั้งนี้ระหว่าง 500 – 1,000 บาท ต่อวัน เมื่อกล่าวถึงจังหวัดลำปางผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่นึกถึง "รถม้า" สิ่งที่ดึงดูดใจให้เลือกท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดลำปางมากที่สุด คือ สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวมีความโดดเด่นมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ คือ วัดพระธาตุลำปางหลวง กิจกรรมที่สนใจ คือ เดินเล่น ถนนคนเดินกาดกองต้า ตลาดจีนโบราณ รับทราบข้อมูลแหล่งท่องเที่ยวจากสื่อโซเชี่ยลมีเดีย เช่น เฟสบุ้ค/แฟนเพจ รีวิวท่องเที่ยว ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมดมีความประทับใจในสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และจะส่วนใหญ่กลับมาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดลำปางอีกแน่นอน จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพบว่า การท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยควรประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดลำปางอย่างต่อเนื่อง เช่น ส่งเสริมการตลาดแหล่งท่องเที่ยวอันซีน และสนับสนุนให้เซรามิกเป็นสินค้าที่สร้างภาพลักษณ์ของลำปาง The objectives of this Mixed Method research were to 1) examine Thai tourists’ behaviors during visited Lampang 2) study the guidelines for promoting Lampang tourism using its uniqueness, and 3) recommend a guideline to develop tourism destinations in Lampang Province. The data was collected using questionnaires to 400 Thai tourists visiting Lampang. In addition, the interview of Lampang’s tourism stakeholders also conducted. The data were analyzed using frequencies and percentage. Results from the questionnaire showed that majority of the respondents were female, aged 25-34 years old, single with a bachelor's degree. The majority of them were private company staff/employee with monthly income of 10,001-20,000 Baht. The majority of the respondents were first time visitors to Lampang. The main purpose of their visitation was travel/leisure. They traveled by bus with friends or family and stayed for 2-3 days. The cost of travel was about 500-1000 Baht per person per day. Horse carriage is the most recognition activity to Lampang tourists. Wat Phra That Lampang Luang is the most welknown destination in Lampang, tourists visiting Wat Phra That Lampang Luang because of its uniqueness, and the art identity. Others activities that almost all of the respondents interested to join were Kad Kong Ta walking street and Ancient Chinese market. Most of the respondents get tourists’ information from the social media such as Facebook / fan page and travel review. All of the respondents were impressed by the destinations in Lampang and most of the respondents will revisit the destination. From the indept-interview, the interviewees agreed that Tourism Authority of Thailand should continuously promote Lampang tourism such as the unseen destinations, and support local ceramics to be one of Lampang identity. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริม | en_US |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยว | en_US |
dc.subject | IDENTITY | en_US |
dc.subject | PROMOTE | en_US |
dc.subject | TOURISM | en_US |
dc.subject | TOURISM BEHAVIOR | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้อัตลักษณ์เพื่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดลำปาง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE IDENTITY USING TO PROMOTE TOURISM IN LAMPANG PROVINCE | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |