http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2742| Title: | Guidelines for Social Skills Development of Mattayomsueksa 6 Students under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 10 in Samut Songkhram Province แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม |
| Authors: | Panumas HOMBOONYONG ภาณุมาศ หอมบุญยงค์ Ratchadaporn Ketanon รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ แนวแห่งธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม, ทักษะทางสังคม Guidelines for Social Skills Development Social Skills |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to : 1) study the social skills levels of Mattayomsueksa 6 students; 2) compare the social skills classified by personal factors of Mattayomsueksa 6 students; 3) study factors affected on social skills of Mattayomsueksa 6 students; and 4) find the guidelines for social skills development of Mattayomsueksa 6 students under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 10 in Samut Songkhram province. The samples of this research were 269 Mattayomsueksa 6 students in academic year 2019 from 9 secondary schools in Samut Songkhram province. They were selected by simple random sampling. The samples of main Key informants in finding the guidelines for social skills development were used in this study were 11 experts and people related to social skills of Mattayomsueksa 6 students. They were selected by a purposive sampling.
The instruments used in this research consisted of 1) Social Skills Mattayomsueksa 6 questionnaire which already analyzed the index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) at the level 1.00 and the reliability at the level .947 2) Questions for group discussion about guidelines for social skills development of Mattayomsueksa 6 students which already analyzed the index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) at the level 1.00. The data were statistically analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, analysis of One Way ANOVA, stepwise multiple regression, and content analysis.
The results of this study indicated that:
1. The social skills levels of Mattayomsueksa 6 students under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 10 in Samut Songkhram province were at the high level.
2.When comparing about social skills levels classified by personal factors of Mattayomsueksa 6 students, it was found that the students who had different parents’ educational levels and careers would have different social skills significantly at the level .05. Regarding gender, grade point average, daily expense, parents' marital status, houses, and family income, it was found that the students have no difference on social skills.
3.The factors towards on social skills of Mattayomsueksa 6 students were able to be classified by internal factor, the school factor, the family factor and the environmental factor, the result can be efficiently predicted social skills of Mattayomsueksa 6 students at the 65.40 percentage.
4.Regarding guidelines for social skills development of Mattayomsueksa 6 students under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 10 in Samut Songkhram province It was found that ; the guidelines for developing social skills based on the roles of people in all 5 communities consisted of students who should be satisfied with self-development and should set their life goals from their social skills development. Family and parents should directly educate, advise, be good role-model and allow students to learn for social development and other life skills. The schools and teachers should manage both the learning normal process and the development of desired characteristics, reading skills, analytical thinking including learner competencies together with organizing the activities for enhancing social skills development. Friends could be counsellors and models in living and doing the activities. And the surrounding factors were people in the students' society who can help and support the students to develop their social skills and responsibility in their society. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสังคมจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาทักษะทางสังคมและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะทางสังคม ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 9 โรงเรียน รวม 269 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 11 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1)แบบสอบถามทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ .947 2)แนวคำถามประกอบการสนทนากลุ่มเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบหลายขั้นตอน และ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ระดับทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงครามอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.การเปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า นักเรียนที่มีระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง และอาชีพของผู้ปกครองต่างกัน มีทักษะทางสังคมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาด้านเพศ ผลการเรียนเฉลี่ย ค่าใช้จ่ายที่นักเรียนได้รับต่อวัน สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา การอยู่อาศัย รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัวต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีทักษะทางสังคมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม พบว่า ปัจจัยภายในตนเอง ปัจจัยจากโรงเรียน ปัจจัยจากครอบครัว และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายทักษะทางสังคมได้ร้อยละ 65.40 4.แนวทางพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 ในจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม พบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมตามบทบาทของบุคคลทั้ง 5 กลุ่ม ประกอบไปด้วย บทบาทของนักเรียนหรือปัจจัยภายในตนเอง นักเรียนต้องมีความพึงพอใจในการพัฒนาตนเอง และต้องตั้งเป้าหมายในชีวิตและเป้าหมายที่เป็นประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม บทบาทของครอบครัวและผู้ปกครอง ทำได้โดยการอบรมสั่งสอนหรือการให้คำแนะนำโดยตรง เป็นแบบย่างที่ดี และเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้ออกไปเรียนรู้พัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม และทักษะชีวิตตนเองในด้านอื่น ๆ บทบาทของครูและโรงเรียน ควรมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนปกติ สอนความรู้ควบคู่กับการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ การอ่าน คิดวิเคราะห์ รวมถึงสมรรถนะสำคัญของผู้เรียน และมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่จะพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคม บทบาทของเพื่อน สามารถทำได้โดยการที่เพื่อนเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษา เป็นแบบอย่าง แนะนำการดำเนินชีวิตและการปฏิบัติทักษะต่าง ๆ บทบาทของปัจจัยแวดล้อมอื่น ๆ ทำได้โดย คนในสังคมและองค์กรต่าง ๆ สามารถช่วยพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยตามบทบาทและหน้าที่ตามความรับผิดชอบที่ตามขอบข่ายของตนเอง ที่จะสนับสนุนการพัฒนาด้านต่าง ๆ ของนักเรียน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2742 |