http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2746Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasithon KOSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิธร โคสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Bheeradhev Rungkhunakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | -The objectives of this research were to 1) study the geoinformatic learning process for landuse management in the protected area and 2) examine the learning outcome of Pgaz k’nyau youth in Tha Song Yang District, Tak Province. The research was conducted by using ethnographic research and the data was collected by using semi-structured in-depth interviews and focus groups. The informants were 12 Pgaz k’nyau young people and 5 stakeholders, participating in the research project on natural resource management in the forest and landuse area in Ban Mae Omya and Ban Khun Mae Wei. Data was analyzed by using content analysis and then the results presented as descriptive writing. The research findings were as follows: 1) There were 3 phases and 6 stages in the geoinformatic learning processes of the Pgaz k’nyau youth. The first phase (Initiation stage: I) consisted process 1. Awareness 2. Preparation. The second phase (Cultivation stage: C) consisted process 3. Perception 4. Practice, and The third phase (Transformation stage: T) consisted process 5. Initiation 6. Transformation. 2) The learning outcome of Pgaz k’nyau youth consisted 3 dimensions which were 1. youth learn in 3 dimensions e.g. knowledge, understanding, attitude and skills. 2. learning apply to benefits in negotiation of arable land promoted management. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ภูมิสารสนเทศของเยาวชนปกาเกอะญอเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการพื้นที่ทำกิน ในเขตพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์ อำเภอท่าสองยาง จังหวัดตากและ2)ผลการเรียนรู้ภูมิสารสนเทศของเยาวชนปกาเกอะญอเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการพื้นที่ทำกิน ในเขตพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์ อำเภอท่าสองยาง จังหวัดตาก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นเยาวชนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติร่วมพื้นที่ป่าและพื้นที่ทำกินบ้านแม่อมยะ-บ้านขุนแม่เหว่ย จำนวน 12 คน และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 5 คน การวิจัยเป็นแบบเชิงคุณภาพชาติพันธุ์วรรณา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และสัมภาษณ์แบบสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและเขียนพรรณนาความ การวิจัยมีข้อค้นพบ ได้แก่1) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของเยาวชนปกาเกอะญอ มี 3 ระยะ 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การเริ่มต้น ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 การรับรู้ และ ขั้นที่ 2 การเตรียมความพร้อม ระยะที่ 2 การปลูกฝัง ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 3 ความเข้าใจ และขั้นที่ 4 การฝึกฝนปฏิบัติ และระยะที่ 3 การเปลี่ยนแปลง ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 5 การริเริ่มสิ่งใหม่ และขั้นที่ 6 การปรับมุมมองและการปรับตัวที่เหมาะสม 2) ผลการเรียนรู้ของเยาวชนปกาเกอะญอ ได้ข้อค้นพบ แบ่งเป็น 2 ประเด็น ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. เยาวชนเกิดการเรียนรู้ใน 3 มิติ คือ ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทัศนคติ และทักษะ 2.การประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการเจรจาต่อรองการส่งเสริมการจัดการพื้นที่ทำกิน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการและผลการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ภูมิสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการพื้นที่ทำกิน,เยาวชนปกาเกอะญอ | th |
| dc.subject | Learning process and Learning outcome | en |
| dc.subject | Geoinformatics | en |
| dc.subject | Landuse management | en |
| dc.subject | Phaka Khayaw youth’s | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GEOINFORMATICS LEARNING PROCESS AND OUTCOME OF PGAZ K’ NYAU YOUTH FOR PROMOTING LANDUSE MANAGEMENT IN PROTECTED AREA THA SONG YANG,TAK PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | กระบวนการและผลการเรียนรู้ภูมิสารสนเทศของเยาวชนปกาเกอะญอเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการพื้นที่ทำกินในเขตพื้นที่ป่าอนุรักษ์ อำเภอท่าสองยาง จังหวัดตาก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |