http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2747
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Anchalee PASUNTA | en |
dc.contributor | อัญชลี ปสันตา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SIRINA JITCHARAT | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริณา จิตต์จรัส | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to analyze learning skills of district directors of Non-formal and Informal Education in the 21st century (DDNIE-XXI) 2) to explore learning skills situation and needs of DDNIE-XXI and 3) to propose guidelines for learning skills development of DDNIE-XXI. This research can be described as mixed methods. For the quantitative research method, data was collected by questionnaire; multi-stage random sampling was used to compare the cluster sampling within districts in each region, a random sample of cluster was drawn and then 274 samples were randomly selected from the chosen district clusters. For the qualitative research method, data were collected by using in-depth interviews with 8 experts. Purposive sampling was used to recruit 20 participants from non-formal and informal education for group interview ,finalise with descriptive statistic to describe general characteristics of the sample which are level of cognition, level of usage skills and level of needs development in learning skills. The instruments for data collection included questionnaire, in depth interview, Group Interview and result record for quantitative data collection, then analysed in regard to contents to contents analysis and statistic including Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation. While logic analysis, group management, deviation and correlation including the qualitative data are using for the qualitative analysis. The results of the study were: 1) Learning skills in the 21st century is crucial for the director of the non-formal and in-formal education. They should be developed by the principle skills which are consist of : critical thinking and problem solving skill, creativity and Innovative skill, cross-cultural and understanding, collaboration, teamwork and leadership, communications information and media literacy, computing and ICT literacy, career and learning skills and transforming skills. 2) Cognitive and learning skills utility of the district director of the non-formal and in-formal education. The study found that most of them have been trained for the cognitive and learning skills class before but most of the learning skills they expertise are the collaboration, teamwork and leadership together with the critical thinking and problem solving in order to apply to their administrative at the office. The partial of needs assessment for learning skills development of the director of the non formal and in formal education in the 21st century found at the most level and the computing and ICT literacy is at most demand. 3) Guidelines for the development of learning skills of the non-formal and in-formal education in the 21st century found the combinations of lifelong learning and the principled of collaboration by developing self learning skills together with the learning skills development by the organisation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์ทักษะการเรียนรู้ของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความต้องการทักษะการเรียนรู้ของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในศตวรรษที่ 21และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะ การเรียนรู้ของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในศตวรรษที่ 21 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบปริมาณ ใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยวิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เทียบสัดส่วนอำเภอในแต่ละภาค และจับสลากเลือกอำเภอ เพื่อให้ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 274 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบคุณภาพใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มจากผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จำนวน 20 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบปริมาณ ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สภาพการณ์ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทักษะการนำไปใช้ และความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์ในเชิงตรรกะ การจัดกลุ่ม การจำแนกแยกแยะ การเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ และการตีความของข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบคุณภาพที่ได้มา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีความสำคัญต่อ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ โดยทักษะการเรียนรู้หลักที่ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ ควรได้รับการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยทักษะ 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและทักษะใน การแก้ปัญหา ทักษะด้านการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม ทักษะด้านความเข้าใจต่างวัฒนธรรมต่างกระบวนทัศน์ ทักษะด้านความร่วมมือ การทำงานเป็นทีม และภาวะผู้นำ ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร สารสนเทศ และการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ ทักษะด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ทักษะอาชีพและทักษะการเรียนรู้ และทักษะการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2. สภาพการณ์ความรู้ความเข้าใจและการใช้ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เคยได้รับการอบรม/พัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ โดยทักษะการเรียนรู้ที่ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจมากที่สุดคือ ทักษะด้านความร่วมมือ การทำงานเป็นทีม และภาวะผู้นำ สำหรับทักษะการเรียนรู้ที่ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ นำมาใช้บริหารจัดการศูนย์ กศน.อำเภอ มากที่สุดคือ ทักษะด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและทักษะในการแก้ปัญหา ส่วนความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ พบว่า ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ มีความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยทักษะการเรียนรู้ที่ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ มีความต้องการพัฒนามากที่สุดคือ ทักษะด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ของ ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ ในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า ควรใช้หลักการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและหลักการมีส่วนร่วม โดย ผอ.กศน.อำเภอ สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง ควบคู่ไปกับ การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้โดยองค์กร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย | th |
dc.subject | ศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.subject | Guideline Development | en |
dc.subject | Learning Skills | en |
dc.subject | Non-formal and Informal Education | en |
dc.subject | 21st Century | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR LEARNING SKILLS DEVELOPMENT OF DISTRICT DIRECTORS OF NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION IN THE 21st CENTURY | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ ของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |