http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2749Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Varunyu POKEEREE | en |
| dc.contributor | วรัญญู โพธิ์คีรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEECHAI IAMJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are 1) to compare teachers’ knowledge of forming a professional learning community (PLC) and the SQ5R method before and after forming a professional learning community 2) to examine teachers’ pedagogical improvement after using the SQ5R method to enhance students’ critical reading ability 3) to compare Mathayom-four students’ critical reading ability coping with online texts before and after applying the SQ5R method and compare their critical reading ability coping with online texts after applying the SQ5R method with the expected threshold 4) to survey teachers’ attitudes toward forming a professional learning community and applying the SQ5R method. The samples of this study are 1) Voluntary Thai language teachers from Suksanari School in Bangkok who teach Mathayom-four students: The researcher and two Thai language teachers 2) one hundred Mathayom-four students from three classes in Suksanari School in Bangkok from Cluster Random Sampling, who enrolled in the first semester of 2019 academic year. The research instruments are 1) Professional Learning Community (PLC) and the SQ5R Method Test 2) Teachers’ Pedagogical Improvement After Using the SQ5R Method to Enhance Students’ Critical Reading Ability Observation Form 3) lesson plans: Critical Reading 4) Critical Reading Ability Test 5) Teachers’ Attitudes toward Forming the Professional Learning Community (PLC) and Applying the SQ5R Method Questionnaire. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test for dependent samples. The results can be summarized as follows: 1) Teachers’ knowledge of forming a professional learning community and applying the SQ5R method after forming a professional learning community was higher. 2) Teachers’ pedagogical improvement after using the SQ5R method to enhance students’ critical reading ability reached the threshold for 80%. 3) Mathayom-four students’ critical reading ability coping with online texts after applying the SQ5R method was significantly higher at the .05 significance level and their their critical reading ability coping with online texts after using the SQ5R method reached the threshold for 80%. 4) Teachers’ attitudes toward forming a professional learning community and applying the SQ5R method were on “the most” level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R ก่อนและหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถของครูผู้สอนในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R กับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนศึกษานารี เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาด้วยความสมัครใจ ได้แก่ ผู้วิจัย 1 คน และครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย 2 คน 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนศึกษานารี เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 3 ห้อง รวม 100 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R 2) แบบสังเกตความสามารถของครูผู้สอนในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที แบบกลุ่มไม่อิสระ (t-test for Dependent Samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R ของครูผู้สอนหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สูงกว่าก่อนสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R ของครูผู้สอนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 3) ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R ของครูผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R | th |
| dc.subject | PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY | en |
| dc.subject | CRITICAL READING | en |
| dc.subject | SQ5R METHOD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR THAI TEACHERS OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 4 TO ENHANCE CRITICAL READING ABILITY THROUGH ONLINE TEXTS USING THE SQ5R METHOD | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ5R | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |