http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2764Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Krittaya KETSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤตยา เกตุสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Paint samples can provide valuable evidence associating a suspect and a crime scene in forensic caseworks. The objective of this study is to apply the methods of FTIR microscope and color measurement to differentiate automobile paints. The paint samples of different colors from different manufacturers were randomly collected from vehicles that are involved in traffic accidents. In total, 50 samples of eight brands and variety of colors were analyzed. The IR spectra revealed the presences of materials in the samples in different proportions. In color determination, color values of the samples were obtained by using a color spectrometer and the color values were expressed in a CIE L*a*b* color format. Although the colors of the samples may appeared similar, the color measurements provided different color values of the paint samples. The results have shown that the identification of paint samples in forensic comparisons can be achieved by the combination two methods. The two techniques are convenient methods and involve a simple sample preparation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ตัวอย่างสีสามารถให้หลักฐานที่มีค่าในงานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับผู้ต้องสงสัยและสถานที่เกิดเหตุวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้เพื่อแยกความแตกต่างของสีรถยนต์ด้วยวิธี microscope FTIR และการวัดสี ตัวอย่างสีของรถยนต์ต่าง ๆ จากผู้ผลิตต่างยี่ห้อจะถูกทำการเลือกแบบสุ่มมาจากรถยนต์ที่เกี่ยวข้องในอุบัติเหตุจราจร ตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 50 ตัวอย่างจากรถยนต์ 8 ยี่ห้อ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยสีต่าง ๆ ถูกนำมาใช้วิเคราะห์ ค่าสเปกตรัมของ FTIR แสดงให้เห็นว่าวัสดุต่าง ๆ ที่ประกอบในตัวอย่างสีที่ลอกมาจากรถยนต์ มีสัดส่วนที่ต่างกัน และในการตรวจวัดสี ค่าสีของตัวอย่างหาได้จากการใช้เครื่องสเปกโตรมิเตอร์ และค่าสีจะแสดงอยู่ในรูปแบบของสีตามระบบ CIE L*a*b* การวัดค่าสีของตัวอย่างจะให้ค่าสีที่แตกต่างกัน แม้ว่าสีของตัวอย่างอาจดูต่างกันเพียงเล็กน้อย ผลเหล่านี้จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่าการระบุตัวอย่างสีในการเปรียบเทียบทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์สามารถใช้ การรวมกันของวิธีทั้งสองได้ ทั้งสองเทคนิคเป็นวิธีที่สะดวกและสามารถการเตรียมตัวอย่างได้ง่าย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์สีรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค FTIR | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบสี CIE | th |
| dc.subject | Automobile paint analysis | en |
| dc.subject | FTIR | en |
| dc.subject | Color determination | en |
| dc.subject | CIE colors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.title | FTIR ANALYSIS AND COLOR DETERMINATION OF AUTOMOBILE PAINTS | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สีรถยนต์ด้วยวิธี FTIR spectrometry และการตรวจวัดสีรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |