DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sanitta BANGSUANHLUANGen
dc.contributor: สานิตรา บางสวนหลวงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirirat Choosakoonkriangen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: FTIR spectrophotometry and color analysis were used to distinguish soil samples.  Forty-one soil samples were collected from various locations of different environments in Thailand. The ATR-FTIR technique was employed in the mid-infrared range to acquire the sample spectrum.  The spectral data revealed the presence of organic and inorganic substances in different proportions for different samples.  The color value of the soil sample was obtained in a CIE L*a*b* format using a color spectrometer.  The combined methods of FTIR spectroscopy and color determination can be used to discriminate the samples studied.  The two techniques are simple and convenient methods. They require very small amount of sample and need no sample preparation. The results from this study have demonstrated the potential of the two methods in forensic examination of soil samples.en
dc.description.abstract: FTIR spectrophotometry และการวิเคราะห์สีถูกนำมาใช้แยกความแตกต่างของตัวอย่างดิน ตัวอย่างดินจำนวน 41 ตัวอย่างได้มาจากพื้นที่หลากหลายที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมต่างกันในประเทศไทย โดยใช้เทคนิค ATR-FTIR ที่อยู่ในช่วงรังสีอินฟราเรดกลาง (mid-IR) จะถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อหาสเปกตรัมของตัวอย่างดิน ข้อมูลสเปกตรัมชี้ให้เห็นสารอนินทรีย์และสารอินทรีย์ในสัดส่วนที่ต่างกันสำหรับตัวอย่างต่างชนิด ค่าของสีในตัวอย่างดินหาได้จากระบบสี CIE L*a*b* โดยใช้เครื่องสเปกโตรมิเตอร์สี ( color spectrometer) การรวมกันของ FTIR spectroscopy และ การตรวจวัดสี สามารถใช้แยกความแตกต่างของตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา เทคนิคทั้งสองนี้เป็นวิธีที่สะดวกและง่าย ใช้ตัวอย่างปริมาณน้อยมากและไม่ต้องเตรียมตัวอย่าง ผลจากการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีทั้งสองมีศักยภาพในการตรวจทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตัวอย่างดินth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: FTIRth
dc.subject: ระบบสี CIEth
dc.subject: การตรวจวัดสีth
dc.subject: ดินth
dc.subject: FTIRen
dc.subject: Color system CIEen
dc.subject: Color measurementen
dc.subject: Soilen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: FTIR spectrophotometry and color measurement of soil samples for forensic examinationen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างดินด้วยวิธี FTIR spectrophotometry และการตรวจวัดสีเพื่อการตรวจพิสูจน์ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th