DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nalattaporn ROOPMOKen
dc.contributor: นลัทพร รูปหมอกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kamolchanok Panishkanen
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลชนก พานิชการth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Within-subject repeated measure design is an experimental design which has the characteristic of collecting data from the same sample unit at different times or other conditions. It is popular in medical or public health research. This research presents a comparison of missing data imputation methods in within-subject repeated measure design when missing values are Missing Completely at Random. The imputation methods were applied by the Mean Substitution method, CopyMean Trajectory method, CopyMean LOCF method and Artificial Neural Network method by using 3 assessment criteria such as MAD RMSD and Bias. All these methods were tested on both real dataset and artificial datasets when defined mean and variance are equal in each variable. The results showed, in the most cases, the artificial neural network method performs the best in real dataset and in artificial datasets with no correlation or low correlation (0, 0.3 and 0.5). However, in artificial datasets with high correlation (0.7 and 0.9), the CopyMean Trajectory method is the best method in the most cases. en
dc.description.abstract: แผนแบบการทดลองแบบวัดซ้ำมีลักษณะการเก็บข้อมูลจากหน่วยตัวอย่างเดียวกันแต่ต่างกันที่ช่วงเวลาหรือเงื่อนไขอื่น ซึ่งนิยมใช้ในงานวิจัยทางด้านการแพทย์หรือสาธารณสุข งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการเปรียบเทียบวิธีการประมาณค่าข้อมูลสูญหายในแผนแบบการทดลองแบบวัดซ้ำภายในหน่วยทดลองเมื่อสุ่มค่าข้อมูลสูญหายอย่างสุ่มสมบูรณ์ โดยประยุกต์จากวิธีการแทนที่ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย วิธี CopyMean Trajectory วิธี CopyMean LOCF และวิธีโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม โดยใช้เกณฑ์ในการประเมินด้วยค่า MAD RMSD และค่า Bias ซึ่งทำการทดลองทั้งในชุดข้อมูลจริงและชุดข้อมูลจำลองโดยในชุดข้อมูลจำลองกำหนดให้ในแต่ละตัวแปรมีค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าความแปรปรวนเท่ากัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในกรณีส่วนใหญ่วิธีการโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเป็นวิธีการที่ดีที่สุดในการประมาณค่าข้อมูลสูญหายในข้อมูลจริงและข้อมูลจำลองในกรณีไม่มีสหสัมพันธ์และสหสัมพันธ์น้อย (0 0.3 และ 0.5) ส่วนในข้อมูลจำลองกรณีที่สหสัมพันธ์ค่อนข้างมาก (0.7 และ 0.9) วิธี CopyMean Trajectory เป็นวิธีการที่ดีที่สุดในกรณีส่วนใหญ่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ข้อมูลสูญหายth
dc.subject: แผนแบบการทดลองแบบวัดซ้ำภายในหน่วยทดลองth
dc.subject: แทนที่ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยth
dc.subject: CopyMeanth
dc.subject: โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมth
dc.subjectmissing valuesen
dc.subject: Within-subject repeated measure designen
dc.subject: Mean Substitutionen
dc.subject: CopyMeanen
dc.subject: Artificial Neural Networken
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.title: A comparison of missing data imputation methods in within-subject repeated measure designen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบวิธีการประมาณค่าข้อมูลสูญหายในแผนแบบวัดซ้ำภายในหน่วยทดลองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th