DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: รัตนภิรมย์, ศุภวรรณ-
dc.contributor.author: Rattanapirom, Suppawan-
dc.date.issued: 2559-08-02-
dc.description: 56256315 ; สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาชุมชน -- ศุภวรรณ รัตนภิรมย์
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการและการบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยขององค์กร 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มบริษัทบีเอเอสเอฟในประเทศไทยจำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา หน่วยงานที่สังกัด ประสบการณ์การทำงานและประสบการณ์การได้รับอุบัติเหตุจากการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยขององค์กรกับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มบริษัทบีเอเอสเอฟในประเทศไทย 4) มุมมองตลอดจนแนวทางในการปฏิบัติของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มบริษัท บีเอเอสเอฟในประเทศไทยที่เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 158 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วนหน่วยงานที่สังกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่มีระดับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานสูงที่สุดจำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานและการบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยขององค์กรของ กลุ่มบริษัทบีเอเอสเอฟในประเทศไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มบริษัทบีเอเอสเอฟใน ประเทศไทยจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา หน่วยงานที่สังกัด ประสบการณ์การทำงานและประสบการณ์การได้รับอุบัติเหตุจากการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยขององค์กรกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง มุมมองและการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานจากการเก็บข้อมูล เชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า 1) การที่องค์กรมีการกำหนดมาตรการความปลอดภัยที่มีความชัดเจนและส่งเสริมให้พนักงานทุกคน ในองค์กรปฏิบัติในทิศทางเดียวกันเป็นสิ่งที่ดีและมีประโยชน์ทำให้พนักงานได้รับความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานและ กล้าที่จะบอกปัญหาเมื่อพบเจอสภาพการทำงานที่ไม่ปลอดภัยเพื่อให้มีการดำเนินการปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดยทันที 2) ความปลอดภัยเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญทั้งต่อตนเองและเพื่อนร่วมงานจึงให้ความสำคัญเรื่องความปลอดภัยภัยเป็นอันดับแรกเสมอในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) การที่องค์กรมีความเคร่งครัดเรื่องความปลอดภัยจะช่วยให้พนักงานใส่ใจและต้องปฏิบัติตามจนเกิดเป็นความเคยชินและ เป็นนิสัย 4) แรงสนับสนุน หรือแรงผลักดันจากครอบครัว เพื่อนร่วมงาน หัวหน้างาน ส่งผลต่อการทำงานด้วยความปลอดภัยเพื่อป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงาน 5) ปัจจัยอื่นที่ช่วยส่งเสริม ผลักดัน หรือ สนับสนุนให้ปฏิบัติงานด้วยความปลอดภัย ได้แก่ การมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของตัวพนักงานเอง การดำเนินงานด้านความปลอดภัยอย่างต่อเนื่องของบริษัท การสื่อสารด้านความปลอดภัยอย่างสม่ำเสมอและปัจจัยเรื่องสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่น่าอยู่และเป็นระเบียบ The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the level of the accident prevention behaviors of operational employees and safety management in the organization. 2) to compare accident prevention behaviors of operational employees of BASF Group Company in Thailand, as classified by personal information, i.e., sex, age, educational level, location, working experience, and experience with working accidents. 3) to study the relationship between Safety management in the organization and accident prevention behaviors of the operational employees of BASF Group in Thailand. 4) to study viewpoints and guidelines of working accident prevention of operational employees of BASF Group Company in Thailand. This study applied both quantitative and qualitative research methods. With regard to the quantitative method, samples were 158 operational employees derived by a stratified random sampling technique. And 10 samples of operational employees who got highest accident prevention behaviors score that allowed the interview for the qualitative part. The questionnaire and in-depth interview questions were used as a tool for gathering the data. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviations, t-test, F-test (One-way ANOVA), Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient and analyzing qualitative data by content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: 1. The level of accident prevention behaviors of operational employees and safety management in the organization were high. 2. Accident prevention behaviors of operational employees of BASF Group Company in Thailand as classified by sex, age, educational level, location, years of employment and experience with working accident were not significantly different. 3. There was a high relationship with the same direction between Safety management in the organization and accident prevention behaviors. 4. Viewpoints and guidelines of working accident prevention of employees based on qualitative data were as follows: 1) the organization benefits the most from clearly defined safety measures and its promotion about safety in practice at the organizational level. Consequently, employees gain knowledge and understanding about their safe working operation, and feel motivated to report unsafe conditions found in their working area for immediate improvement actions. 2) safety is most important responsibility of employees themselves and their colleagues. Therefore, safety must always be the first priority in operations. 3) strict implementation and enforcement about safety measures in the organization help encourage employees to work safety with attention and finally result in employees’ strong safety habits in daily work. 4) support or driving forces by family, co-workers and supervisors have a critical impact to work safe behaviors preventing accidents in the operation. 5) other factors that help promote, drive or enhance safe working include employees’ self-motivation; continual operation and safety activities of the organization; regular communication about safety; and lastly, safe and pleasant working environment.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยขององค์กร
dc.subject: ACCIDENT PREVENTION BEHAVIORSen_US
dc.subject: SAFETY MANAGEMENT IN THE ORGANIZATOINen_US
dc.title: พฤติกรรมป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มบริษัท บีเอเอสเอฟในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: ACCIDENT PREVENTION BEHAVIORS OF THE OPERATIONAL EMPLOYEES OF BASF GROUP COMPANY IN THAILANDen_US
dc.type: Thesis