DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pamisa WATCHARANANTHAVISANen
dc.contributor: เปมิษา วัชรนันทวิศาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: NATTIYA KAPOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Pharmacyen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To determine the factors related to the detection of pharmaceutical substances adulterated in food products claiming to reduce weight or sexual enhancement. Method: A cross-sectional analytical study was conducted in 332 food products that reported results of the examination of pharmaceutical substances for weight loss or sexual enhancement. Data were collected using a survey checklist and analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple logistic regression Results: Most of food products were dietary supplement (69.9%). 122 (36.4%) food products detected pharmaceutical substances. There were 67 food products for weight loss and 55 food products for sexual enhancement. The most appropriate food labeling according to the law was the name and address of the establishment (79.2%) and the most illegal food label was the false food serial numbers (52.7%). According to the multiple logistic regression analysis, the factors statistically significant related to the detection of pharmaceutical substances for weight loss or sexual enhancement adulterated in food products were no or incorrect label of main ingredients (adjusted OR 2.33, 95% CI 1.20-4.51) and text with indication claim  (adjusted OR 2.06, 95% CI 1.08-3.95). The factors significantly related to the detection of pharmaceutical substances for weight loss adulterated in food products were text with indication claims (adjusted OR 3.05, 95% CI 1.44-6.45) whereas the factors significantly related to the detection of pharmaceutical substances for sexual enhancement adulterated in food products were no or incorrect label of main ingredients and expiration date (adjusted OR 2.97, 95% CI 1.06-8.34) and (adjusted OR 3.38, 95% CI 1.16-9.84) respectively. Conclusion: These results might be beneficial for the related department for using as information to educate consumers determining information before making decision to buy food products themselves.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารกล่าวอ้างสรรพคุณลดน้ำหนักหรือเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศ วิธีการศึกษา: การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง โดยทำการศึกษาผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารที่มีผลการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาสำหรับลดน้ำหนักหรือเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศ จำนวน 332 รายการ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจชนิดรูปแบบการตรวจสอบรายการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการถดถอยพหุโลจิสติค ผลการศึกษา: ผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารส่วนใหญ่เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหาร (ร้อยละ 69.9) มีผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยา 122 รายการ (ร้อยละ 36.4) เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารสำหรับลดน้ำหนัก 67 รายการ และผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารสำหรับเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศ 55 รายการ การแสดงข้อความบนฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารที่ถูกต้องตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดมากที่สุดคือ การแสดงชื่อและที่ตั้งสถานประกอบการ (ร้อยละ 79.2)  และการแสดงข้อความบนฉลากผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารที่ไม่ถูกต้องตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดมากที่สุด คือ การแสดงเลขสารบบอาหารอันเป็นเท็จ (ร้อยละ 52.7) การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุโลจิสติค พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาสำหรับลดน้ำหนักหรือเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ การไม่แสดงหรือแสดงไม่ถูกต้องส่วนประกอบสำคัญ (adjusted OR 2.33, 95% CI 1.20-4.51) และการแสดงข้อความที่อวดอ้างสรรพคุณ (adjusted OR 2.06, 95% CI 1.08-3.95) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาสำหรับลดน้ำหนักปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติคือ การแสดงข้อความที่อวดอ้างสรรพคุณ (adjusted OR 3.05, 95% CI 1.44-6.45) และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาสำหรับเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ การไม่แสดงหรือแสดงไม่ถูกต้องส่วนประกอบสำคัญและวันหมดอายุ (adjusted OR 2.97, 95% CI 1.06-8.34) และ (adjusted OR 3.38, 95% CI 1.16-9.84) ตามลำดับ สรุป: ผลการศึกษาที่ได้อาจเป็นประโยชน์ให้กับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องใช้เป็นข้อมูลให้ความรู้กับผู้บริโภค เพื่อผู้บริโภคนำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารด้วยตนเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารกล่าวอ้างสรรพคุณลดน้ำหนักth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารกล่าวอ้างสรรพคุณเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศth
dc.subjectpharmaceutical substances adulterated in food productsen
dc.subjectfood product claiming to reduce weighten
dc.subjectfood product claiming to sexual enhancementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Factors related to the detection of pharmaceutical substances adulterated in food products claiming to reduce weight or sexual enhancement  en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจพบสารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางยาปลอมปนในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารที่กล่าวอ้างสรรพคุณลดน้ำหนักหรือเสริมสมรรถภาพทางเพศ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th