http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2794Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pratchaya BUTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ปราชญา บุตรหงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPEEPUN CHALONGSUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study was aimed to compare service plan rational drug use (RDU) results between the Crown Prince Hospitals group and the group of hospitals under the Office of the Permanent Secretary for Public Heath, before and after the cooperation project development of the hospital prototype for consumer health products protection in the sub-district health promoting hospitals, which had performed during fiscal year 2018; and to study the correlation between the operational factors to the service plan RDU and their outputs. The secondary data from electronic prescriptions database on service plan RDU performance of 21 Crown Prince Hospitals and 79 hospitals were collected. Additionally, the questionnaires were sent to 100 responsible service plan RDU pharmacists who is the coordinator of the RDU project in each hospitals. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Mann-Whitney U test, Wilcoxon sign ranked test, T-Test and Chi-square Test. The results found that after the project implementation, the RDU performance of the Crown Prince Hospitals were statistic significant better than hospitals in 2 indicators from 20 indicators; which were the 2nd indicator (P=0.038) and the 15th indicator (P=0.048). Though both were not various before the project initiation. From 77% of the questionnaires response, there were statistic significant correlation between 1) the budget acquirement and the performance with the 2nd indicator (P=0.039), the 18th indicator (P=0.042), and indicators for past performance of the Tambon health promoting hospitals [the 19th and 20th indicator (P=0.039)] 2) the executive policy with the 2nd indicator (P=0.011), the 7th indicator (P=0.045) and indicators for past performance of the Tambon health promoting hospitals [the 19th and 20th indicator (P=0.011)] 3) the monitoring of the executive team with the 2nd indicator (P=0.020), the 10th indicator (P=0.041) and indicators for past performance of the Tambon health promoting hospitals [the 19th and 20th indicator (P=0.020)] and 4) the prescribers cooperation with the 6th indicator (P<0.001), the 7th indicator (P=0.002) and the 15th indicator (P=0.040). It appeared that factors related to the executives were crucial to performance indicators in rational use of antibiotics among hospitals and primary health service networks. Factors of prescribers’ cooperation were considered as effect for related indicators in rational use of antibiotics in hospital. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาระบบบริการสุขภาพให้มีการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลระหว่างโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระยุพราช และโรงพยาบาลอื่นในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขทั้งก่อนและหลังดำเนินโครงการความร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนาเครือข่ายโรงพยาบาลต้นแบบส่งเสริมงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพระดับอำเภอ ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2561 และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยในการดำเนินงานกับผลการดำเนินงานฯ โดยเก็บข้อมูลผลการดำเนินงานฯ ของโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระยุพราช จำนวน 21 แห่ง และโรงพยาบาลอื่น จำนวน 79 แห่ง จากฐานข้อมูลรายงานการพัฒนาระบบบริการให้มีการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล และส่งแบบสอบถามให้แก่เภสัชกรผู้รับผิดชอบการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาระบบบริการสุขภาพให้มีการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล จำนวน 100 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ยู การทดสอบวิลคอกซัน การทดสอบที และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังดำเนินโครงการฯ กลุ่มโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระยุพราชมีผลการดำเนินงานที่ดีกว่าโรงพยาบาลอื่น 2 ตัวชี้วัด จากทั้งหมด 20 ตัวชี้วัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ตัวชี้วัดที่ 2 (P=0.038) และตัวชี้วัดที่ 15 (P=0.048) โดยที่ก่อนดำเนินโครงการฯ ผลการดำเนินงานไม่แตกต่างกัน จากแบบสอบถามได้รับการตอบกลับ จำนวน 77 คน (ร้อยละ 77.0) พบว่าความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่าง 1) การได้รับงบประมาณกับผลการดำเนินงานในตัวชี้วัดที่ 2 (P=0.039) ตัวชี้วัดที่ 18 (P=0.042) และการดำเนินงานของ รพ.สต.ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้งตัวชี้วัดที่ 19 และ 20 (P=0.039) 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนโยบายของผู้บริหารกับตัวชี้วัดที่ 2 (P=0.011) ตัวชี้วัดที่ 7 (P=0.045) และการดำเนินงานของ รพ.สต.ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ตัวชี้วัดที่ 19 และ 20 (P=0.011) 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการติดตามของผู้บริหารกับตัวชี้วัดที่ 2 (P=0.020) ตัวชี้วัดที่ 10 (P=0.041) และการดำเนินงานของ รพ.สต.ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้งตัวชี้วัดที่ 19 และ 20 (P=0.020) และ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความร่วมมือของผู้สั่งใช้ยากับตัวชี้วัดที่ 6 (P<0.001) ตัวชี้วัดที่ 7 (P=0.002) และตัวชี้วัดที่ 15 (P=0.040) แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้บริหารเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญต่อตัวชี้วัดที่เกี่ยวกับการสั่งใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะอย่างสมเหตุผลในโรงพยาบาลและเครือข่ายหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความร่วมมือของผู้สั่งใช้ยาจะมีผลต่อตัวชี้วัดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสั่งใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะอย่างสมเหตุผลในโรงพยาบาล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบบริการสุขภาพให้มีการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล | th |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระยุพราช | th |
| dc.subject | Rational drug use | en |
| dc.subject | Service plan: rational drug use | en |
| dc.subject | Crown Prince Hospital | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.title | Comparative study of the results of Service Plan regarding Rational Drug Use between Crown Prince Hospitals versus other hospitals under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาระบบบริการสุขภาพให้มีการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลระหว่างโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระยุพราชและโรงพยาบาลอื่นในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |