http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2796Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Bhanubhong PROMMALEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาณุพงศ์ พรหมมาลี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suang Rungpragayphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สรวง รุ่งประกายพรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Digital literacy is an important characteristics of quality personnel in current situation. This research aimed to investigate 1) level of knowledge, skills, and attitudes of digital literacy 2) pattern of digital literacy 3) factors influencing on academic staff's digital literacy from Praboromarajchanok institute, Ministry of Public Health. Development of a tool for assessing digital literacy of health science academic staff in higher education was designed based on the work of Allan Martin and the Northstar Basic Computer Skills Certificate. Content validity and reliability test of the instrument was made. The final online version of the instrument was sent to 40 institutions under Praboromarajchanok institute and collected data in October, 2019 for two weeks responsible by coordinators. A stratified sampling method was chosen. Frequency, mean, S.D., t-test, ANOVA, and Welch test were analyzed by SPSS when demographic data and level of digital literacy were investigated. A decision tree; SimpleCart compared with J48 on WEKA accompanied with the 5, 10, 15 fold cross validation and 20, 66 percentage split method, were used to identify patterns and factors influencing on digital literacy. The results showed that the final online version of the instrument comprised of 43 items yielded good scores on IOC. KR-20 was 0.932 The item difficulty index ranged from 0.2 to 0.8 Most of participants had level of digital literacy amounted 4 out of 5. Level of internet and basic computer knowledge and skills were enough for working. Attitude of information and technology was good. Some topics such as information inquiry, 21st century education should be additionally developed. The WEKA results showed that 10 fold cross validation and 66 percentage split yielded the highest performance of a model. J48 yielded better performance than SimpleCart in terms of score metrics and classification results. The analysis demonstrated subgroup's digital literacy patterns and also factors influencing on digital literacy of academic staffs of Praboromarajchanok institute. For instance, a person with these characteristics; not attend to continuing education, a number of daily-used electronic equipment more than 1, used to participate training entitled "media literacy", "visual literacy", "digital citizenship", and "current technologies", was assumed to get the level of digital literacy 4 out of 5. Additionally, having self-learning behavior could be a factor to reach the "level 5" The results showed patterns of information technology competency development for personnel. Items of ICT literacy skill extracted from this study were suggested to use. Topics necessary for digital literacy competency development consist of Microsoft Office, media literacy training, skills of data access and media evaluation. These results can be adopted for making an efficient individual development plan. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การรู้ดิจิทัลเป็นคุณสมบัติที่สำคัญสำหรับบุคลากรคุณภาพในยุคปัจจุบัน งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความรู้ ทักษะและทัศนคติการรู้ดิจิทัล (digital literacy) 2) วิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรู้ดิจิทัล 3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรู้ดิจิทัลของอาจารย์ ในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยเริ่มจากการพัฒนาแบบสอบถามการรู้ดิจิทัลที่มีเนื้อหาสอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพในสถาบันการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยอิงนิยามการรู้ดิจิทัลตามการศึกษาของ อลัน มาร์ติน และแนวทางของนอร์ธสตาร์ ทำการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาและตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม ได้แบบสอบถามอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฉบับสมบูรณ์ นำไปใช้เก็บข้อมูลอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกและสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกส่วนกลาง รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 แห่ง ในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม 2562 เป็นเวลา 2 สัปดาห์โดยผู้ประสานงานในพื้นที่ ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและระดับการรู้ดิจิทัลจากความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ t-test, ANOVA, Welch test โดยโปรแกรม SPSS รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรู้ดิจิทัลและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรู้ดิจิทัลโดยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ อัลกอริทึม SimpleCart และ J48 โดยวิธีการตรวจสอบไขว้ 5, 10 และ 15 และวิธีร้อยละการแบ่งข้อมูลแบบสุ่ม 20 และ 66 ในโปรแกรมเวก้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์มีทั้งสิ้น 43 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่า IOC เหมาะสม และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ KR-20 เท่ากับ 0.932 มีค่าความยากอยู่ในช่วง 0.2-0.8 ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการรู้ดิจิทัล “มาก” มีระดับความรู้และทักษะด้านอินเทอร์เน็ตและคอมพิวเตอร์ขั้นพื้นฐานเพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ แต่ยังมีบางหัวข้อที่ต้องได้รับการพัฒนา ได้แก่ การสืบค้นข้อมูล การจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ขณะที่ผลการวิเคราะห์โดยโปรแกรมเวก้า พบว่า วิธีสร้างตัวแบบพยากรณ์การรู้ดิจิทัลที่ให้ค่าประสิทธิภาพในการจำแนกสูงสุด คือ การตรวจสอบไขว้ 10 fold และร้อยละการแบ่งข้อมูล 66 รวมทั้งอัลกอริทึม J48 ให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่มีค่าประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าและแสดงผลการจำแนกที่ดีกว่า SimpleCart โดยการวิเคราะห์สามารถอธิบายรูปแบบการรู้ดิจิทัลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างรายกลุ่มย่อย (subgroup) และช่วยแสดงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรู้ดิจิทัลของอาจารย์ในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก เช่น หากเป็นคนที่ไม่ได้อยู่ในช่วงกำลังศึกษาต่อ มีการใช้งานอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในแต่ละวันมากกว่า 1 ชิ้น เคยอบรมหัวข้อ “การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ”, หัวข้อ “การตัดสินใจหรือพิจารณาสิ่งที่มองเห็น”, หัวข้อ “ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล” และหัวข้อ “เทคโนโลยีในปัจจุบัน” จะมีระดับการรู้ดิจิทัล “มาก” แต่หากทำการศึกษาด้วยตนเองร่วมด้วย จะมีระดับ “มากที่สุด” นอกจากนี้ยังก่อให้เกิดรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศสำหรับบุคลากรรายเก่าและใหม่ โดยแนะนำให้ทำการประเมินทักษะ ICT literacy ตามแบบประเมินของงานวิจัยนี้ และส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการรู้ดิจิทัลภาคบังคับ ได้แก่ การใช้โปรแกรมสำนักงาน (ไมโครซอฟต์) การอบรมหัวข้อ “การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ” และการฝึกฝนทักษะในการเข้าถึงและประเมินคุณภาพสื่อ ซึ่งผลการศึกษาเป็นประโยชน์ในการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรที่มีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การรู้ดิจิทัล, เครื่องมือประเมิน, ต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ, การพัฒนาบุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | digital literacy | en |
| dc.subject | assessment tool | en |
| dc.subject | decision tree | en |
| dc.subject | personal development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | Analysis of Higher Education Academic Staff’s Digital Literacy Using Classification and Regression Tree:A Case Study of Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การรู้ดิจิทัลของอาจารย์ระดับอุดมศึกษาโดยใช้แผนภูมิต้นไม้การจำแนกและการถดถอย กรณีศึกษาสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |