http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/280Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สะวะพรม, สุชาดา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Sawaprom, Suchada | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-08-01 | - |
| dc.description | 57601723 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน -- สุชาดา สะวะพรม | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวตัถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการให้คุณค่าของการออมเงินและลักษณะ การออมเงินของผู้สูงอายุที่มาใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาอาคารซิลลิคเฮ้าส์ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุที่มาใช้บริการธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาอาคารซิลลิคเฮ้าส์ รวม 10คน ทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า วิเคราะห์ สรุปผล และนำเสนอในรูปแบบการพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณค่าของการออมเงินผู้สูงอายุใน 5 ด้าน คือด้านสร้างความมั่นคง ทางการเงิน ดนสร้างการนิสัยใชจ้่ายอย่างประหยัด ด้านการพึ่งพาตนเองและไม่เป็นภาระลูกหลาน ด้านเพื่อเป็นมรดกแก่ลูกหลานและด้านการเป็นเงินสำรองจากความไม่แน่นอนในชีวิต ผู้สูงอายุมี ลักษณะการออมเงิน มีลักษณะการออมเป็น 4 ลักษณะไดแ้ก่1.ฝากประจำที่มีระยะเวลา 3เดือน 6เดือน 12 เดือน โดยการฝากประจำ ในระยะเวลาสั้นได้ให้ผลตอบแทนที่สูงกว่าฝากแบบออมทรัพย์ 2.ประกันชีวิต ในรูปแบบสะสมทรัพยช์ า ระเบียบประกัน 10 ปี 15 ปี และ 20 ปีโดยประกัน รูปแบบ สะสมทรัพย์ให้ผลตอบแทนเป็นประจำทุกๆ ปี 3. สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์3องค์กร คือ สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ โรงงานยาสูบ สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์การประปาส่วนภูมิภาค 4.ทรัพย์สินและอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ทรัพย์สินทองคำ เครื่องลายคราม เครื่องเบญจรงค์ สลากออมทรัพย์ พนัธบตัรรัฐบาลกองทนุรวม หนีกู้และเลือกซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ เป็นบ้านเดี่ยวคอนโด ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ ผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวเป็นประโยชน์ต่อธนาคารได้น าไปใช้ในการกา หนดแนวทาง พัฒนารูปแบบการออมที่เหมาะสมและตรงกับความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุและ การวางแผนกำหนด แนวทางการให้ความรู้เรื่องการออมและการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการเงินต่อไป This objectives of this research were to study value creation and characteristics of saving of the elderly who used the services from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Zuellig House Branch. The study was conducted by qualitative research methodology with indepth interviews. The key respondents were the elderly who used the services from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Zuellig House Branch for 10 people. The methods used in this research were methodological triangulation, content analysis, summarizing and presenting the study results by a descriptive method The study results could be found that the elderly who used the services from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Zuellig House Branch gave precedence to the value of saving in five aspects, including creating financial security, creating saving habits, self-reliance to avoid being a burden of their children, creating an inheritance to their children, and saving for uncertainty in their lives. The study represented the characteristics of saving of the elderly who used the services from Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, Zuellig House Branch in four forms as follows: 1. Bank deposits the elderly choose bank deposit type fixed 3 month 6 month 12 month 2. Life insurance the elderly choose Saving money insurance the presented that saving at 10 years 15 years and 20 years 3. Credit union the elderly retirement choose deposits in 3 credit union of Thailand Tobacco Employee Savings Cooperative ltd. Chulalongkorn University Savings Cooperative Limited Provincial Waterworks Authority Saving Cooperative Limited 4. Properties and real estate funds. the elderly investment in gold porcelain saving lottery mutual fund debenture and investment at real estate in housing condo commercial building Furthermore, the study results can be applied as a guideline for future saving, being beneficial for banks to plan proper savings that meet the requirements of the eldery, being information for relevant organizations in planning of guidelines for the knowledge of saving, and preparing finance for individuals before entering into the old age. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะการออมเงินของผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การให้คุณค่าการออมของผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |
| dc.subject | THE ELDERLY | en_US |
| dc.subject | VALUE CREATION OF SAVING OF THE ELDERLY | en_US |
| dc.subject | CHARACTERISTICS OF THE ELDERLY | en_US |
| dc.title | การให้คุณค่าและลักษณะการออมเงินของผู้สูงอายุที่มาใช้บริการ ธนาคารกรุงไทยจำกัด (มหาชน) สาขาอาคารซิลลคิเฮ้าส์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | VALUING AND CHARACTERISTICS SAVING OF ELDERLY TOWARDS OF THE KRUNGTHAI BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED, ZUELLIG HOUSE BRANCH. | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |