http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2811Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kamonthip KUNTAPENG | en |
| dc.contributor | กมลทิพย์ กันตะเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pornchai Dhebpanya | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชัย เทพปัญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as followings 1) to study the contexts of natural resources and environmental management in Ratchaburi province from the agricultural and industrial sectors 2) to analyze internal and external factors involving in natural resources and environmental management of water resources management from agricultural and industrial sectors in Ratchaburi province 3) to development and certify the strategy the balance of natural resources and environmental management and the sustainable yield. This research is Mixed Method Research by using qualitative research and interpretive phenomenology in collaboration with Futures Research. The tools used in the study were the documentary research, non participation observation, in-depth interview, future research techniques EDFR and focus group discussion. The key informant groups used in this study consisted of 22 persons and focus group discussion consisted of 10 persons. The study found that; Ratchaburi province is in the Mae Klong River Basin and most of the people are farmers. However, it has been recently changed according to the economic and social conditions. This changing affects the changes in consumption from a subsistence production to be produced for distribution in large numbers. Regarding water resources, the area has enough water supply for use. Nevertheless, Ratchaburi province has facing with a problem about the water quality due to economic activities. Regarding the administration, it is found that the use of administrative districts does not solve the problem of water resources. It is because the water flow along the river, which links between the provinces. Moreover, the inability to solve the problem of local administrative organizations and the unreadiness in the integration of government information are the problems of the administration as well. The internal factors are the participation, the strength of water users and government agencies. The external factors are the climate change, laws and policies. The results of the 7 strategies were drafted 5 of 7 strategies has been considered in the WEEGCE MODEL; 1) WATER SECURITY 2) ECOSYSTEM SECURITY 3) ENERGY SECURITY 4) GREEN CITY and 5) CIRCULAR ECONOMY | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ 1) ศึกษาบริบทการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำจากภาคการเกษตรและอุตสาหกรรม 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ในด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำจากภาคการเกษตรและอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี 3) เพื่อพัฒนาร่างแผนกลยุทธ์ นำเสนอและรับรองกลยุทธ์การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่สมดุล และการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ตามวิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาแนวการตีความ เป็นหลักร่วมกับเทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เทคนิคเดลฟาย เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 22 คน และการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริบทในอดีต จังหวัดราชบุรีและจังหวัดในลุ่มน้ำแม่กลองทำอาชีพเกษตรกรเป็นหลัก แต่ปัจจุบันมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ส่งผลให้การบริโภคเปลี่ยนแปลงไป จากการผลิตเพื่อยังชีพ มาเป็นผลิตเพื่อจัดจำหน่ายในจำนวนมากๆ จึงทำให้ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมเกิดความเสื่อมโทรม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบบริบทด้านทรัพยากรน้ำ พบว่า มีปริมาณน้ำเพียงพอต่อการใช้ สภาพปัญหาของจังหวัดราชบุรี ประกอบด้วยปัญหาคุณภาพน้ำเสื่อมโทรมอันเกิดมาจากกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ เช่น โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ฟาร์มปศุสัตว์ การใช้สารเคมีภาคการเกษตร เป็นต้น ปัญหาด้านการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า การใช้เขตพื้นที่ทางการปกครองไม่สามารถใช้กับปัญหาทางด้านทรัพยากร ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเฉพาะทรัพยากรน้ำได้ เนื่องจากน้ำมิทิศทางการไหลไปตามคู คลอง หนอง บึง ซึ่งมีความเชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างจังหวัด และปัญหาองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นไม่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้เนื่องจากกลัวกระทบคะแนนเสียง และบางครั้งครอบครัวเป็นผู้ดำเนินกิจการเอง นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติยังไม่มีการบูรณาการข้อมูลที่ดีพอ ปัจจัยภายในทีส่งผล คือ กลไกการมีส่วนร่วม ความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มผู้ใช้น้ำและหน่วยงานราชการในพื้นที่ และปัจจัยภายนอก คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ กฎหมายและนโยบายภาครัฐ และการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อพิจารณาคัดเลือกกลยุทธ์การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำภาคการเกษตรและอุตสาหกรรมในจังหวัดราชบุรี ได้ 5 กลยุทธ์ จาก 7 กลยุทธ์ ได้มาเป็น WEEGCE MODEL ประกอบด้วย 1) WATER SECURITY 2) ECOSYSTEM SECURITY 3) ENERGY SECURITY 4) GREEN CITY และ 5) CIRCULAR ECONOMY | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการลุ่มน้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | ทรัพยากรน้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | แผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาจังหวัด | th |
| dc.subject | Watershed Management | en |
| dc.subject | Water Resource | en |
| dc.subject | Provincial Development Strategy Plan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPING A STRATEGIC PLAN OF WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT IN MAE KLONG RIVER BASIN FROM AGRICULTURAL AND INDUSTRIAL SECTORS IN RATCHABURI PROVINCE TO BALANCE MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE YIELDS OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำลุ่มน้ำแม่กลอง จากภาคการเกษตรและอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี สู่การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างสมดุล และการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |