http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2816Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Silpchai KASEMTAWIN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิลป์ชัย เกษมเทวินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research are to study the way of life and the success of the lady’s shoes wholesalers in the Sampeng Market and to study of lady's shoe wholesalers as well as propose the solutions. The main informants were the owners of lady's shoes stores, wholesalers, employees, and raw material suppliers in shoe manufacturing and customers who come to buy lady's shoes in Sampeng Market, Samphanthawong District Bangkok, all 26 people, using narrative quality research method by in-depth interview and non-participant observation.The wholesale business of lady's shoes is a small and medium business model. It is a business of husband and wife. The idea of initiating the business comes from ambition, wanting to have a better position to create a future for the family in the business of wholesale women's shoes. The wholesaler is the key person in purchasing of raw materials used in the production of shoes, ordering, and contributing the product. There are 2 types of women's shoes wholesaler, which are ready-made from factory and order and produce by factory. Investment funds are private funds and bank loans. The management style of each person varies depending on the different experiences. The personal characteristics are different that depends on the needs and goals of each individual. Problems and obstacles encountered including human resources, business competitors and standards of the factory. There are the ways to solve problems such as using motivation, making a difference and inspection and improvement of the quality of shoes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิถีชีวิตและความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรีในตลาดสำเพ็ง และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของผู้ประกอบการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรีตลอดจนนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ เจ้าของร้านจำหน่ายรองเท้าสตรีแบบค้าส่ง พนักงาน ผู้จัดส่งวัตถุดิบในผลิตรองเท้า และลูกค้าที่มาซื้อรองเท้าสตรีไปขายปลีก ในตลาดสำเพ็ง เขตสัมพันธวงศ์ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งหมด 26 คน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบใช้เรื่องเล่า โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม (Non-participant observation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประกอบธุรกิจการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรีเป็นรูปแบบธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม เป็นการประกอบธุรกิจแบบสามีและภรรยา แนวคิดในการริเริ่มกิจการเกิดจากความทะเยอทะยานต้องการมีฐานะที่ดีขึ้นเพื่อสร้างอนาคตให้กับครอบครัวในการทำธุรกิจการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรี ผู้ประกอบการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรีมีความสำคัญในการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิตรองเท้า การสั่งโรงงานผลิตรองเท้า การกระจายสินค้า โดยค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรีให้กับลูกค้าที่มีซื้อไปขายปลีก และการสร้างงานให้พนักงานมีรายได้ รูปแบบการนำรองเท้าสตรีมาขายส่งมี 2 รูปแบบ คือ แบบรับจากโรงงานแบบสำเร็จรูป และสั่งผลิตด้วยตนเอง เงินทุนที่ใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ คือ ใช้เงินทุนส่วนตัว และการกู้ยืมจากธนาคาร ลักษณะการบริหารงานของแต่ละคนแตกต่างกันไปขึ้นอยู่กับประสบการณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน และลักษณะอัตลักษณ์ส่วนบุคคลต่างกัน การประสบความสำเร็จขึ้นอยู่กับความต้องการและเป้าหมายของแต่ละบุคคล ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบ ได้แก่ ด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ คู่แข่งทางธุรกิจ และมาตรฐานของโรงงานที่ผลิตรองเท้าสตรี มีแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยใช้การสร้างแรงจูงใจ การสร้างความแตกต่าง และการตรวจสอบแก้ไขปรับปรุงคุณภาพของรองเท้า | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ค้าส่ง รองเท้าสตรี /ตลาดสำเพ็ง | th |
| dc.subject | wholesale/ lady’s shoes/ Sampheng Market | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Narrative of lady’s shoes wholesale entrepreneurin sampeng market samphantawong Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | เรื่องเล่าผู้ประกอบการค้าส่งรองเท้าสตรี ในตลาดสำเพ็งเขตสัมพันธวงศ์ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |