http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2821
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Phattharaphon SINLAPAJAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรภร ศิลปเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SAWANYA THAMMAAPIPON | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This article aimed to study household hazardous waste management and problems and obstacles in such operation. Data were collected through the in-depth interview from 18 key informants, namely, Nakhon Pathom City Municipality officers, staffs and community residents. The acquired qualitative data were verified for accuracy with the triangulated method, content analysis and presented as descriptive statement. The findings suggest that 1) household hazardous waste originated from the locals conducting daily activities, whereas 2) handling hazardous waste at the source was done without the Municipality enforcement policy on waste separation, only teaching the locals to separate waste from the source to reduce waste at the destination and 3) on daily basis, from 22.00 P.M to 6.00 A.M, there are 3 waste collectors on duty with a waste pickup truck, as well as 4) not all household hazardous waste were properly packed before being collected by waste collector and 5) moving and transporting household hazardous waste directly from the collection point to the Municipality landfill every day to record the waste volume at the dump and 6 ) the household hazardous waste was delivered to the Provincial Administration for further disposal. The findings regarding problems and obstacles suggest that 1) waste volume at Nakhon Pathom City Municipal area had increased, including hazardous waste 2) the Municipality spent more time and money to separate waste, whereas 3) hardly most wastes were recycling for reuse and 4) problems occurred during moving and transporting wastes due to narrow entrance finally 5) the Municipality had not equipped with special equipment to collect household hazardous waste, so the Municipality must deliver household hazardous waste to the Provincial Administration for further waste disposal. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและพนักงานผู้ปฏิบัติงานของเทศบาลนครนครปฐมและประชาชนในพื้นที่รวม 18 คนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการศึกษาจะนำมาตรวจสอบความถูกต้องแบบสามเส้าด้านวิธีการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและนำเสนอแบบพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การเกิดขยะอันตรายจากชุมชนมีแหล่งกำเนิดจากกิจกรรมการดำรงชีวิตประจำวัน 2) การจัดการขยะอันตรายที่แหล่งกำเนิด เทศบาลไม่มีนโยบายบังคับให้ชุมชนมีการคัดแยก แต่มีนโยบายในด้านการให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชนในการคัดแยกขยะตั้งแต่ต้นกำเนิดเพื่อลดขยะไปยังปลายทาง 3) การเก็บรวบรวมขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน จะมีเจ้าหน้าที่ออกเก็บขยะเป็นประจำทุกวัน ตั้งแต่เวลา 22.00 น. – 06.00 น. มีพนักงานประจำรถ 3 คน/คัน ไม่มีการจัดเก็บขยะอันตรายโดยเฉพาะ 4) การแปรรูปหรือการแปรสภาพขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน ขยะทั้งหมดไม่ได้มีการแปรสภาพก่อนทิ้ง 5) การขนถ่ายและการขนส่งขยะ เทศบาลจะดำเนินการขนส่งขยะที่จัดเก็บได้ทั้งหมดในแต่ละวันไปยังบ่อฝังกลบขยะของเทศบาลโดยตรงเป็นประจำทุกวัน และมีการจดบันทึกปริมาณขยะ ณ บ่อขยะ และ 6) การกำจัดขยะจากชุมชน ใช้วิธีการกำจัดนำไปส่งให้องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดในการกำจัด ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน พบว่า 1) การเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณขยะในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครปฐม รวมถึงขยะอันตราย 2) การไม่คัดแยกขยะอันตรายของประชาชนก่อนทิ้ง ทำให้เทศบาลสิ้นเปลืองเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการคัดแยกขยะ 3) การแปรสภาพเพื่อนำกลับเข้าสู่การใช้ประโยชน์ใหม่ขยะยังมีน้อย 4) การขนถ่ายและการขนส่งเกิดปัญหาจากเส้นทางการจราจรที่เข้าไปค่อนข้างแคบ 5) การกำจัดขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน ทางเทศบาลไม่ได้ดำเนินการเองแต่จะขนส่งไปกำจัดยังองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการขยะอันตราย | th |
dc.subject | เทศบาลนครนครปฐม | th |
dc.subject | Household hazardous waste | en |
dc.subject | Hazardous waste management | en |
dc.subject | Nakhon Pathom City Municipality | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | Household hazardous waste management of Nakhon Pathom City Municipality | en |
dc.title | การจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |