http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2825
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Ratirat SAOTHONG | en |
dc.contributor | รติรัตน์ เสาร์ทอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | JITTASAK PUTJORN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตศักดิ์ พุฒจร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the study entitles was to study the leadership factor and community engagement factor that affected community participation in the community – based tourism management. The sample consisted of 394 people in U Thong Municipality and Thao U Thong Municipality, Suphanburi province by using questionnaires for data collection and 7 key informants through in-depth interviews. The data analysis used the Mean Value, Standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment the correlation coefficient, Regression analysis, and Content Analysis. The results of this research were as follow: (1) The opinion of respondents towards Transaction leadership, Transformation leadership, community engagement, and community participation in community – based tourism management a case study of U Thong ancient area, Suphanburi province at a high level in all aspects. (2) Transaction leadership, Transformation leadership, and community engagement are positively correlated to community participation in the community – based tourism management a case study of U Thong ancient area, Suphanburi the province with statistical significance at the level of 0.01 (3) The factors that affect community participation in the community – based tourism management a case study of U Thong ancient area, Suphanburi province, comprised the leadership of Contingent Reward, the leadership of Management-by-Exception: ME the leadership of Intellectual Stimulation the engagement of willingness to exert effort towards organization goal accomplishment and the engagement of a strong desire to maintain organizational membership. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำและปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อชุมชนที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ (1) ประชาชนในพื้นที่เขตเทศบาลตำบลอู่ทองและเทศบาลตำบลท้าวอู่ทอง อำเภออู่ทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามในการรวบรวมข้อมูล จำนวน 394 คน และ (2) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 7 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำแบบแลกเปลี่ยน ภาวะผู้นำแบบเปลี่ยนแปลง ความผูกพันต่อชุมชน และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ณ พื้นที่พิเศษเมืองโบราณอู่ทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน (2) ภาวะผู้นำแบบแลกเปลี่ยน ภาวะผู้นำแบบเปลี่ยนแปลงและความผูกพันต่อชุมชนส่งผลในทิศทางบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ (3) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำและปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อชุมชนที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่พิเศษเมืองโบราณอู่ทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มี 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำแบบแลกเปลี่ยน ด้านการให้รางวัลตามสถานการณ์ และด้านการบริหารแบบวางเฉย ภาวะผู้นำแบบเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการกระตุ้นทางใช้ปัญญา ความผูกพันต่อชุมชน ด้านความเต็มใจและใช้ความพยายามเต็มที่ในการปฏิบัติงานของชุมชน และความผูกพันต่อชุมชน ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะคงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ, ความผูกพันต่อชุมชน , การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | leadership community engagement community participation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Leadership and Community Engagement Affecting Participation of Community Based Tourism (CBT) Management. A case study of U-thong Ancient Area, Suphanburi province. | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำกับความผูกพันต่อชุมชนที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่พิเศษเมืองโบราณอู่ทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |