http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2827Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nid PRASERTPHOL | en |
| dc.contributor | นิจ ประเสริฐผล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRASOPCHAI PASUNON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study 1) the level of marketing mix , attitude and website quality in choosing ShopUp website service of NetDesign Host company limited 2) Correlation between marketing mix , attitude and website quality in choosing ShopUp website service of NetDesign Host Company Limited 3) The canonical correlation between marketing mix and Decision factor in choosing ShopUp website service of NetDesign Host Company Limited. The samples were selected 400 website interested customer of NetdesignHost company limited. The author, questionnaires were used to collect the data which analyzed by using Descriptive Statistics as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, pearson correlation and the canonical correlation analysis.The finding indicated that 1) Most of respondent were male, aged 21-30 years, single,with a bachelor's degree, employee, average income per month 20,001 - 30,000 baht, using mobile phone to connect internet frequent, more 4 years experience to use internet, budget 5,000 - 15,000 baht for ordering website and no their website. 2) In choosing ShopUp website service of NetDesign Host company limited , the level of people marketing mix were ranked at high level.The level of cognitive attitude were ranked at high level and the level of system quality were ranked at high level. 3) Analyzing the relationship between marketing mix, attitude and website quality were related. 4) Analyzing the relationship between marketing mix and decision factor. The canonical correlation coefficient was 0.919.The factor canonical loading of marketing mix were between 0.600 - 0.934 and the factor canonical loading of decision factor were between 0.756 - 0.914. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ทัศนคติและคุณภาพเว็บไซต์ต่อการเลือกใช้บริการเว็บสำเร็จรูปชอปอัพบริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ทัศนคติและคุณภาพเว็บไซต์ต่อการเลือกใช้บริการเว็บสำเร็จรูปชอปอัพ บริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับปัจจัยการตัดสินใจที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้เว็บสำเร็จรูปชอปอัพบริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สนใจทำเว็บไซต์ของบริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และ สถิติสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 23 - 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระหว่าง 20,001 - 30,000 บาท ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ในการเชื่อมต่ออินเทอร์เน็ตบ่อยที่สุด มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ตมากกว่า 4 ปีขึ้นไป มีการกำหนดงบประมาณในการทำเว็บไซต์จำนวน 1 เว็บไซต์ ระหว่าง 5,000 - 15,000 บาท และไม่มีเว็บไซต์เป็นของตนเอง 2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านพนักงานมีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด ทัศนคติด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจมีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด และคุณภาพของเว็บไซต์ด้านระบบมีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ทัศนคติและคุณภาพเว็บไซต์มีความสัมพันธ์กันต่อการเลือกใช้บริการเว็บสำเร็จรูปชอปอัพ บริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด และ 4) ชุดตัวแปรส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับชุดตัวแปรปัจจัยการตัดสินใจ โดยมีค่าสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล เท่ากับ 0.919 โดยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญคาโนนิคอลระหว่าง 0.600 - 0.934 และปัจจัยการตัดสินใจมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญคาโนนิคอลระหว่าง 0.756 - 0.914 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | คาโนนิคอล | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยการตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | เว็บสำเร็จรูป | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
| dc.subject | Canonical | en |
| dc.subject | Decision Factor | en |
| dc.subject | Ready Website | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | The Canonical Correlation Analysis Between Marketing Mix and Decision Factors to choosing ShopUp website service of Netdesign Host Company Limited | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับปัจจัยการตัดสินใจที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้เว็บสำเร็จรูปชอปอัพบริษัท เน็ตดีไซน์ โฮสต์ จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |