http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2853Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Benyapa SIRIPHUNATAD | en |
| dc.contributor | เบญญาภา ศิริปุณทัศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AMARIN TAWATA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อมรินทร์ เทวตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study aims to (1) to investigate the level of quality for work life, the stress in work of the personnel and the intention to quit from the job of the personnel in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry (2) to investigate the quality of work life which effect on the stress in the job of personnel in Somdet ChaoprayaInstitute of Psychiatry (3) to investigate the quality of work life and the stress in the job which effected the intention to quit from the job of personnel in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The sample in this study consisted of 409 personnels in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. Using the questionnaire to collect the data and the statistics that used for analyzing data are percentage, frequencies, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), Pearson’s correlation, including the structural equation modeling (SEM). The result found that most of the sample is from female, age 41 – 50, single status, bachelor’s degree, work experienced over 25 years, salary over 20,000 baht, civil servant, working on main line , operative government officer and working in official time. The hypotheses testing is found quality of work life has negatively affected job stress and the intention to quit from the job of personnel in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The job stress has positively affected on the intention to quit from the job of personnel in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The result of this study will be the guideline to manage human resources and resolve the correct problems. To reduce job stress, increase the quality of work life, and reduce the intention to quit from the job. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ระดับความเครียดในการทำงาน และระดับความตั้งใจในการลาออกของบุคลากรสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา (2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา (3) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และความเครียดในการทำงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 409 ชุด และใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้การวิเคราะห์การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมารตฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอายุการทำงานมากกว่า 25 ปีขึ้นไป ระดับเงินเดือน มากกว่า 25,000 บาท สถานภาพเป็นข้าราชการ ตำแหน่งสายงานหลัก บทบาทหน้าที่เป็นผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และปฏิบัติงานตามเวลาราชการ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานส่งผลทางลบต่อความเครียดในการทำงานและความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงาน ส่วนความเครียดในการทำงานส่งผลทางบวกต่อความเครียดในการทำงาน โดยผลการการศึกษาครั้งนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องที่พบให้ตรงจุด เพื่อลดความเครียด เพิ่มคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากร และทำให้ความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรลดลง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความเครียดในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Quality of Work Life | en |
| dc.subject | Job Stress | en |
| dc.subject | Intention to Quit Work | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Quality of Work Life and Job Stress Effecting Intention to Quit Work of Personnel in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และความเครียดในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงานของบุคลากรสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |