DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Apiwat AMMARAPALen
dc.contributor: อภิวัฒน์ อัมรปาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: JITTAPON CHUMKATEen
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) To study Online shopping behavior towards using Google Search, 2) To study the pattern of Google Search used for online shopping, 3) To compare each Google Search by demographic characteristics. This research was quantitative research. The data were collected by questionnaires from 400 participants who have experience in using Google Search to buy various products online in Bangkok. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and f-test. The results revealed that 1) Most participants agreed that Google Search is the search engine better than other tools. They search frequently 1 - 3 times for 2 items at a time before buying from 17.01 p.m. - 20.00 p.m. They search and buy a product by themselves via their smartphone. They browse information via the Shopee's website. The most tangible products bought online are fashion and accessories. The most Intangible products bought online are programs or applications. The security and reliability of the website's payment affect their buying decision. 2) The Google Search Pattern in terms of position and page of search results were at the highest level of opinions, the benefits of using Google Search, the layout of the website, the topic, and the description of the search results were a high level of opinions and the label of search results was a moderate level of opinions. 3) The difference of Google Search used for online shopping classified by demographic characteristics in gender and age factors. As a result, this research can be used to improve, create online marketing strategies in Google Search more efficiently, and develop marketing plans to meet the search behavior of consumers onwards.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์จากการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ช 2) รูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชเพื่อการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ 3) เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ผู้ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์การใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชหาข้อมูลเพื่อซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่าง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ากูเกิลเสิร์ชเป็นเครื่องมือสืบค้นหาข้อมูลที่ดีมากกว่าเครื่องมืออื่น ๆ มีความถี่การสืบค้น 1 - 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 รายการสินค้าก่อนการซื้อ สืบค้นในช่วงเวลา 17.01 - 20.00 น. ทำการสืบค้นและตัดสินใจซื้อด้วยตัวคนเดียว ผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน เลือกชมข้อมูลผ่านเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Shopee สินค้าจับต้องได้ที่ซื้อผ่านออนไลน์มากที่สุด คือ หมวดแฟชั่นและเครื่องประดับ กลุ่มสินค้าที่จับต้องไม่ได้ ได้แก่ โปรแกรมหรือแอพพลิเคชั่น โดยมีความปลอดภัยและน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ในการชำระเงินในรูปแบบที่ต้องการเป็นข้อมูลสำคัญในการตัดสินใจซื้อ  2) รูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชในด้านตำแหน่ง และหน้าของผลการสืบค้นมีระดับความเห็นมากที่สุด ด้านประโยชน์จากการใช้กูเกิลเสิร์ช รูปแบบของเว็บไซต์ หัวข้อและคำอธิบายของผลการสืบค้น มีระดับความเห็นมาก และด้านป้าบกำกับผลการสืบค้น มีระดับความเห็นปานกลาง 3) รูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชเพื่อการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์แตกต่างกันจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ด้านเพศ และอายุ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปปรับปรุง สร้างกลยุทธิ์ทางการตลาดออนไลน์ในช่วงทางกูเกิลเสิร์ชได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และพัฒนาแผนการตลาดเพื่อตอบสนองต่อพฤติกรรมการสืบค้นของผู้บริโภคได้ในลำดับต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชth
dc.subject: กูเกิลเสิร์ชth
dc.subject: Online Purchasing Behavioren
dc.subject: Pattern of Searching via Google Searchen
dc.subject: Google Searchen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: Behavior and Pattern of Searching via Google Search for Online Purchasing of Consumers in Bangkoken
dc.title: พฤติกรรมและรูปแบบการใช้งานกูเกิลเสิร์ชเพื่อการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th