http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2884| Title: | New Life : Seductive in Dangerous ชีวิตใหม่ : งดงามในอันตราย |
| Authors: | Nakarin MONGKOLCHAI นครินทร์ มงคลชัย Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ประติมากรรมสื่อผสมจัดวาง สิ่งมีชีวิตที่มีความงดงามแต่แฝงด้วยความอันตราย รูปทรงของชีวิตใหม่ Mixed media Installation sculpture seductive with dangerous creature form of new life |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | New Life : Seductive in Dangerous Thesis Titled "New Life: Seductive in Dangerous" I was inspired by creatures that are created by nature. Every life is diverse in form with unique characteristics. They are seductive, but some is dangerous, whereas some is both beautiful and dangerous. I would like to create art works that express the characteristics of creature that is beautiful but dangerous Then I have presented some creature’s distinctive characteristics in which composes of beauty and danger to create visual arts via 2 types of sculpture, that are High Relief and Round Relief, aiming to create visual art through mixed media installation sculptures technique. The materials used were specific ones that are polyurethane foam, epoxy and reflective colors, expressing the distinctive characteristics of the creatures that are seductive while dangerous, which they have been put into the composition of the art work series It is a new kind of creature represents the beauty, strange, but the danger is hidden. The dangers that were lurking in the forms and colors of the works, these were used in creating a series of work with mixed media installation sculpture technique, the installation has been installed as to make the relation between them, to get a new scenery.
In this study and creation, I hope that my work would be a complete one in visual art both in the physical characteristics and the consistency with the concept of creativity. This series of work reflects a new form of life that is beautiful but the danger is hidden, through the form and color of the works. วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง “ชีวิตใหม่ : งดงามในอันตราย” ข้าพเจ้าได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากสิ่งมีชีวิตต่างๆ ที่ได้ถูกสร้างสรรค์โดยธรรมชาติ ทุกชีวิตล้วนมีความหลากหลายทางรูปทรงและมีลักษณะเฉพาะในตัวของตัวเอง สิ่งมีชีวิตบางชนิดมีความงดงาม บางชนิดมีความอันตราย แต่ในบางชนิดกลับมีทั้งสองสิ่ง ข้าพเจ้าต้องการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่แสดงถึงลักษณะของสิ่งมีชีวิตที่งดงามแต่แฝงด้วยอันตราย จึงได้หยิบยกลักษณะเด่นของสิ่งมีชีวิตบางประเภทที่มีความสวยงามแต่แฝงไปด้วยอันตรายนำมาประกอบสร้างเป็นผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์ มีรายละเอียดของผลงาน 2 ประเภทคือ นูนสูง และลอยตัว 3 มิติ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์โดยผ่านเทคนิคประติมากรรมสื่อผสมจัดวาง มีวิธีการดำเนินการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยเทคนิคผสม โดยมีการใช้วัสดุเฉพาะคือโพลียูรีเทนโฟม ปั้นอิพ็อกซี่ และสีสะท้อนแสง ที่แสดงออกถึงลักษณะเด่นต่างๆของสิ่งมีชีวิตที่มีความงดงามแต่กลับแฝงไปด้วยความอันตราย ซึ่งได้มีการหยิบยกมาเป็นองค์ประกอบของผลงาน สร้างสรรค์เป็นรูปทรงคล้ายสิ่งมีชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ที่แสดงถึงความงดงาม แปลกตา แต่กลับแฝงไปด้วยอันตรายที่ซุกซ่อนอยู่ในรูปร่าง รูปทรง และสีสันของผลงาน นำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสมจัดวางจำนวน 1 ชุด โดยมีการติดตั้งผลงานให้มีความสัมพันธ์กันซึ่งเป็นเสมือนการสร้างทัศนียภาพขึ้นมาใหม่ ผลงานในการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งว่าผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในชุดนี้จะเป็นผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์ที่มีความสมบูรณ์ในลักษณะทางกายภาพของผลงานและมีการสอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ โดยผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในชุดนี้จะแสดงถึงรูปทรงของชีวิตที่ถูกรังสรรค์ขึ้นมาใหม่ที่มีความงดงามและแสดงออกถึงความอันตรายผ่านทางรูปทรงและสีสันของผลงาน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2884 |