http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2886
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Virapa JIRACHAIYINGCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | วิราภา จิรชัยยิ่งเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Love and gratitude to the ancestors are important to me. The remembrance which is expressed through the thoughts and imagination that are originated by emotions and the feeling including memories, have been united to be the inspiration in creating this art work, leading to the origin and concept then researching for the patterns and creation techniques of this art wok thesis under the title "TuaGim" Scope of study, as I was inspired by my grandma recall. The memories from my different ages that have always impressed me. I would like to send love and remembrance to her and let her realize through the symbolic expression as the silver and gold paper "TuaGim. Paper mache technique and "TuaGim" paper cutting were used, to create the heart shape paper hanging in the air like a dream world. The installation work looks like a simulation of my grandma and I, which were living together. Materials or objects selection to create art work such as tables, chairs, gift boxes were the representatives of remembrance to communicate with the ancestors. For this study and creation, I hope that this visual art thesis, which has displayed in the form of 3 pieces of 3-dimensional mixed media, using paper mache technique, and varying in size according to area, could meet the objectives of the study while could response my own idea. Moreover, they could make the audiences understand in love and remembrance toward their ancestors, and realize that how valuable it is. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความรักและการกตัญญูต่อบรรพบุรุษนั้นถือเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญต่อตัวข้าพเจ้า ความคิดถึงที่แสดงออกผ่านความคิดและจินตนาการ ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นจากอารมณ์ และความรู้สึก ความทรงจำต่างๆที่ถูกหล่อหลอม รวมเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะในครั้งนี้จนเกิดเป็นที่มาและแนวคิดเริ่มต้น นำมาซึ่งการค้นคว้ารูปแบบและเทคนิคการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน วิทยานิพนธ์ ในหัวข้อเรื่อง “ตั่วกิม” ขอบเขตของการศึกษา ข้าพเจ้าได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความคิดถึงที่มีต่ออาม่าของข้าพเจ้า ความทรงจำในช่วงวัยต่างๆที่ประทับใจและยังคงระลึงถึงอยู่เสมอๆการที่อยากจะส่งความรักและความคิดถึงไปหาอาม่าให้อาม่าได้รับรู้การแสดงออกถึงสัญลักษณ์ผ่านวัสดุกระดาษเงินกระดาษทองหรือ ตั่วกิม โดยเทคนิควิธีการ paper mache และการตัดกระดาษตั่วกิมให้มีลักษณะเป็นรูปหัวใจโดยนำมาแขวนให้ลอยอยู่บนอากาศเปรียบเสมือนโลกแห่งความฝัน การติดตั้งงานที่เหมือนการจำลองเหตุการณ์ที่ตัวข้าพเจ้ากับอาม่าได้อยู่ด้วยกัน การเลือกใช้วัสดุหรือสิ่งของมาสร้างผลงานศิลปะเช่นโต๊ะ เก้าอี้ กล่องของขวัญ แทนความคิดถึงที่จะสื่อไปให้กับบรรพบุรุษได้รับรู้ ผลงานการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งในผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ซึ่งเป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่แสดงออกมาในรูปแบบงานศิลปะสื่อผสม 3 มิติ โดยใช้เทคนิค paper mache ซึ่งมีจำนวน 3 ชิ้น ขนาดแปรผันตามพื้นที่ ซึ่งเป็นผลงานที่ได้สร้างสรรค์ให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์และตอบสนองความคิดของตนเอง เพื่อให้ผู้ที่ได้รับชมผลงานเกิดความเข้าใจในความรัก และความคิดถึงที่มีต่อบรรพบุรุษว่าเป็นสิ่งที่มีคุณค่าเพียงใด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ศิลปะสื่อผสม,กระดาษเงินกระดาษทอง,ความรัก,ตั่วกิม | th |
dc.subject | Mixd Media Art/ silver and gold paper/ Love/ Tuakim | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | TUAKIM | en |
dc.title | ตั่วกิม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |