DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aekkachai KRAI-NGAMen
dc.contributor: เอกชัย ไกรงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis under title “Memories from Kantharalak”.The purpose of this study were; to communicate stories that are consistent with the memories of the countryside in Kantharalak District, via the folk appliances’ shadow atmosphere; to investigate toward creativity experimental patterns; to develop creative drawing patterns; included to convey emotions with unique techniques. The scope of the study is, to study the lifestyle in countryside from direct experiences and memories toward the hometown atmosphere at various places in rural areas, where I have ever been in the past, by getting back to my hometown in Baan Saothongchai, Kantaralak District, Srisaket province, intend to recall the atmosphere, whereas investigate the creativity experimental patterns, by analyzing the sketches and photos to create forms and composition, as to communicate the story in which showing the atmosphere and time that relevant to the content consistent with the story from emotion and feelings including the study of related artists' works. The study results of the creation thesis, under title “Memories from Kantharalak” were 4 pieces creative drawings with white pencil on black techniques as follow; 2 pieces of 150 × 120 cm, and 2 pieces of 150 × 180 cm., reflecting the audiences about the folk appliances’ shadow atmosphere that had been extracted from direct experiences, allowing them appreciate the beauty and simplicity of the rural life.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง “ภาพทรงจำจากกันทรลักษ์ ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการถ่ายทอดเรื่องราว  ที่มีเนื้อหาสอดคล้องถึงช่วงเวลาความทรงจำที่ดีในชนบทที่อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ ผ่านเรื่องราวบรรยากาศแสงเงาเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้พื้นบ้าน และค้นหารูปแบบ ทดลองสร้างสรรค์ พัฒนารูปแบบงานวาดเส้นสร้างสรรค์ ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกผสมผสานกับเทคนิควิธีการที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน ขอบเขตการศึกษาเป็นการศึกษาถึงวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ของชนบทที่ได้รับประสบการณ์ความทรงจำ บรรยากาศที่บ้านและสถานที่ต่างๆ ในชนบทมีประสบการณ์ร่วมและเคยใช้ชีวิตอยู่ โดยกลับไปชนบทที่บ้านเกิดบ้านเสาธงชัย อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ เพื่อซึมซับกับบรรยากาศ ค้นหารูปแบบ ทดลองสร้างสรรค์ โดยนำรูปทรงและการจัดองค์ประกอบ วิเคราะห์จากภาพร่างและภาพถ่ายเพื่อถ่ายทอดผลงานให้สอดคล้องกับเรื่องราวที่ต้องการนำเสนอ แสดงบรรยากาศและช่วงเวลาที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาเรื่องราวตามอารมณ์และความรู้สึก รวมถึงการศึกษาข้อมูลผลงานศิลปินที่มีแนวทางสอดคล้องกับผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ ผลการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ ภาพทรงจำจากกันทรลักษ์ ด้วยรูปแบบวาดเส้นสร้างสรรค์ เทคนิค ดินสอขาวบนพื้นดำ จำนวน 4 ชิ้น ขนาด 150 × 120 ซม. จำนวน 2 ชิ้น, 150 × 180 ซม. จำนวน 2 ชิ้น การสร้างสรรค์สะท้อนแง่มุมให้ผู้ชมเห็นถึงบรรยากาศแสงเงาของเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้พื้นบ้านที่ถูกกลั่นกรองจากประสบการณ์ตรงและให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าความงามความเรียบง่ายในวิถีชนบทth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพทรงจำจากกันทรลักษ์th
dc.subject: Memories from Kantharalaken
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Memories from Kantharalaken
dc.title: ภาพทรงจำจากกันทรลักษ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th