http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2889Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thitikan PHANKARUNG | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐิติกาญจน์ พันธ์การุ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panjai tantatsanawong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) Develop the Student’s Time Attendance System, A Case Study of Watbanluang School (Buaratbumrung). 2) Study the satisfaction of Student’s Time Attendance System A Case Study of Watbanluang School (Buaratbumrung). The sample group was 16 class teachers and 28 students of Prathomsuksa 3/2 in academic year 2019. The researchers selected as the sample of this research by using purposive sampling. Tools used in this research consist of 1) Student’s Time Attendance System A Case Study of Watbanluang School (Buaratbumrung). 2) Satisfaction questionnaire for teachers and students. The statistics that bring to analyze the data; there are the average and standard deviation. The findings showed that 1) The Development of Student’s Time Attendance System, A Case Study of Watbanluang School (Buaratbumrung) can be used the information in the real-time by using barcode technology. 2) Overall teacher’s satisfaction were at a high level. The average was 4.26 and standard deviation was 0.68. 2) The student’s satisfaction were at a high level with average was 4.18 and standard deviation was 0.69. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศการลงเวลาเข้าเรียนของนักเรียน กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อระบบสารสนเทศการลงเวลาเข้าเรียนของนักเรียน กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูประจำชั้น จำนวน 16 คน นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3/2 จำนวน 28 คน โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) ปีการศึกษา 2562 โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) ระบบสารสนเทศการลงเวลาเข้าเรียนของนักเรียน กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) 2) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของระบบสำหรับครูและนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระบบสารสนเทศการลงเวลาเข้าเรียนของนักเรียน กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ได้ทันเวลาอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีบาร์โค้ด 2) ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบสำหรับครู ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.26 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.68 และความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบสำหรับนักเรียน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.18 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.69 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | การลงเวลาเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Development System | en |
| dc.subject | Time Attendance | en |
| dc.subject | Barcode Technology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENT’S TIME ATTENDANCE SYSTEM A CASE STUDY OF WATBANLUANG SCHOOL (BUARATBUMRUNG) | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศการลงเวลาเข้าเรียนของนักเรียนกรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |