http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2895| Title: | Decision Making System in Tannery by Using Fuzzy Logic ระบบการตัดสินใจในโรงฟอกหนังโดยใช้ตรรกศาสตร์คลุมเครือ |
| Authors: | Umaphorn TAN อุมาพร ตัน Kanate Pansawat คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | ระบบการตัดสินใจ ตรรกศาสตร์คลุมเคลือ ไมโครซอฟท์ เอกซ์เซล กระบวนการทำเครื่องหนัง Decision making system Fuzzy logic Microsoft excel Leather making process |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The aim of this study is to apply a decision support system in the leather industry. According to the unstable quality of raw materials and complicated processes, leather production needs a precise decision from skilled and experienced expert. The decision-making system is needed when the expert is unavailable to prevent producing waste from a wrong decision. Fuzzy logic is a promising method to apply in such a complicated process. In this work focus only wet-end process starting from material selection through drying processes. Defects on the skins, colour from the dyeing process and humidity of the leather are defined as the inputs. The Mamdani max-min in fuzzy inference system is used to operate to get fuzzy output. Maxima method is applied for the defuzzification step to receive the final result. Microsoft Excel is used to perform the membership function graph and operating the inference system in order to achieve the results. Nine case studies are used to test the developed model. The results are shown that the developed model is practical with wet – end process in tannery การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องหนัง จากคุณภาพที่ไม่แน่นอนของวัตถุดิบและกระบวนการที่ซับซ้อนการผลิตเครื่องหนังจำเป็นต้องมีการตัดสินใจที่แม่นยำจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีทักษะและประสบการณ์ ระบบการตัดสินใจมีความจำเป็นเมื่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญไม่พร้อมปฏิบัติงานเพื่อป้องกันการผลิตของเสียจากการตัดสินใจที่ผิด ตรรกะศาสตร์คลุมเคลือเป็นวิธีการที่มีแนวโน้มที่จะนำไปใช้ในกระบวนการที่ซับซ้อนเช่นนี้ ในงานนี้จะมุ่งเน้นเฉพาะกระบวนการแบบเปียกเท่านั้นโดยเริ่มจากการเลือกวัตถุดิบไปจนกระทั่งกระบวนการอบแห้งแบบมือ ข้อบกพร่องบนผิวหนังสีจากกระบวนการย้อมสีและความชื้นของหนังถูกกำหนดเป็นตัวแปรเข้า การอนุมานแบบ Mamdani max-min ถูกใช้สำหรับการทำงานเพื่อให้ได้ตัวแปรแบบคลุมเคลือขาออก วิธีการ Maxima ถูกนำไปใช้สำหรับขั้นตอนการลดความคลุมเครือเพื่อรับผลลัพธ์สุดท้าย ใช้Microsoft Excel เพื่อสร้องกราฟฟังก์ชั่นการเป็นสมาชิกและใช้ประมวลผลระบบอนุมานเพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ มีการใช้กรณีศึกษาเก้ากรณีเพื่อทดสอบโมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้งานได้จริงกับกระบวนการฟอกหนังในโรงฟอกหนัง |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2895 |