http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2908
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Tewan SRIDARANON | en |
dc.contributor | เทวัญ ศรีดารานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHOOSAK PORNSING | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research has the objectives to survey the situation of construction technology application in Thai construction industry for example, computer aided design technology, pre-fabrication technology, and computer aided project management technology; and study the trend of disruptive technology application for example, 3D printing technology, virtual reality technology, and internet of things technology. This study deploys survey research technique as a principle method. A questionnaire is designed for a group of construction companies who is a member of Thai construction association under H.M. the king which there are 580 companies; however, they are randomly selected for 86 companies to be surveyed. There are 63 companies response the questions which account for 88.1 percent. The results show that most of Thai construction companies understand the construction technology; because of, the activities and knowledge transfer from the association and other member companies. For this, computer aided design technology is the most applied in construction companies; it accounts for 29.94 percent, next is the project management package which accounts for 26.95; while internet of things which fall into disruptive construction technology group is the most application technology, it accounts for 4.79 percent. Evidently, the group of disruptive technology is less used when compared to other technology. However, the trend of technology application is up to the situation of labor scarce, the pressure of competition in business, and the rising of construction cost. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสถานการณ์การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี การก่อสร้างของอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างไทย เช่น เทคโนโลยีช่วยออกแบบ เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง สำเร็จรูป เทคโนโลยีช่วยในการบริหารจัดการโครงการ และแนวโน้มการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ซึ่งอยู่ในกลุ่มเทคโนโลยีป่วนและก้าวกระโดด เช่น เทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ เทคโนโลยี ความเป็นจริงเสมือน เทคโนโลยีอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเป็นหลัก ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบสอบถามเพื่อสำรวจสถานการณ์และความคิดเห็นดังกล่าวกับกลุ่มบริษัทที่เป็น สมาชิกสมาคมอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างไทย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ ที่มีทั้งหมดจำนวน 580 จากการสุ่ม ตัวอย่างจำนวน 86 บริษัท มีบริษัทตอบกลับทั้งหมดจำนวน 63 บริษัท คิดเป็นค่าความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 88.1 ผลการสำรวจพบว่าบริษัทก่อสร้างไทยโดยส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเทคโนโลยี การก่อสร้างรวมถึงเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง ทั้งนี้เพราะการที่บริษัทเป็นสมาชิกสมาคมทำให้มี การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้และแนวโน้มเทคโนโลยีจากสมาคมและสมาชิกอื่น ๆ บริษัทต่าง ๆ มีการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยเทคโนโลยีช่วยในการออกแบบสัดส่วน มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 29.94 รองลงมาคือโปรแกรมการจัดการโครงการ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.95 ส่วนเทคโนโลยีในกลุ่มป่วนและก้าวกระโดดมีเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งมากที่สุด คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 4.79 จะเห็นได้ว่าในกลุ่มป่วนและก้าวกระโดดมีการประยุกต์ใช้น้อยมากเมื่อเทียบกับ เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอื่น อย่างไรก็ดีแนวโน้มการนำเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ขึ้นอยู่กับการขาดแคลน แรงงาน การกดดันในเรื่องการแข่งขันในธุรกิจ และต้นทุนการก่อสร้างที่สูงขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง | th |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง | th |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีป่วนและก้าวกระโดด | th |
dc.subject | Construction Industry | en |
dc.subject | Construction Technology | en |
dc.subject | Disruptive Technology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | A Study of Situations and Effect of Construction Technologies in Thai Construction Industry | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสถานการณ์และผลกระทบของเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างในอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างของไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |