DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Samit NIYASOMen
dc.contributor: สมิทธ์ นิยะสมth
dc.contributor.advisor: SITICHAI SAELEMen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธิชัย แซ่เหล่มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: With a highly competitive situation in today’s business world, to achieve a competitive advantage, the management must realize the actual cost of the products. With the actual cost of products is known, the business can be operated under a highly competitive environment. Therefore, this research relied on activity-based costing (ABC) under the concept that the costs and operations are caused by the use of resources in various activities of the business. This costing method would provide more benefits to the management in making a decision, planning, controlling costs than conventional costing systems. The results indicated that the costs of four types of products increased by 6.22 - 69.43 percent while the unit cost of 2 types of products decreased by 6.04 –7.15 percent. When the changeable profits of different costing systems were considered, the profitability of Walking Sticks and Shower Chairs increased by 27.83 percent and 30.19 percent respectively while other products decreased by 3.16 – 34.23 percent.  For production planning, the relationship between cost volume and profit (CVP) was based on a measure of the level of cost fluctuation affecting volume and in turn business profit. It was found that with a given fixed cost of 7,725,416.00 baht, the excess profit per unit at the break-even point of 40.20 baht, resulting in sales at the desired profit of 5,000,000 baht, equal to 22,624,475.87 baht, while variable cost was given to be 9,999,059.87 baht per year. In conclusion, the findings would be useful for the management in the operation planning, improvement of production efficiency and management of costs in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: ในปัจจุบันการดำเนินกิจการมีการแข่งขันอย่างมาก หากต้องการให้กิจการสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันกับคู่แข่ง ฝ่ายบริหารต้องทราบต้นทุนที่แท้จริงของผลิตภัณฑ์ เพราะหากทราบต้นทุนของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริง จะทำให้กิจการสามารถดำเนินกิจการได้ในสภาวะมีการแข่งขันกันอย่างรุนแรงได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงใช้ระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมโดยมีแนวคิดที่ว่าต้นทุนและการปฏิบัติงานเกิดจากการใช้ทรัพยากรไปในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของกิจการ ซึ่งจะมีประโยชน์ต่อฝ่ายบริหารในการตัดสินใจ วางแผน ควบคุมต้นทุน เมื่อเทียบกับระบบต้นทุนแบบเดิม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าต้นทุนของผลิตภัณฑ์จากการคำนวณ 4 ชนิด มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น อยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 6.22 - 69.43 และมีผลิตภัณฑ์ 2 ชนิด ที่มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยลดลงร้อยละ 6.04 –7.15 เมื่อพิจารณากำไรที่เปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบต้นทุนที่แตกต่างกันพบว่า Walking Sticks และ Shower Chairs มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 27.83 และ 30.19 ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ มีค่าลดลงอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 3.16 - 34.23 และสำหรับการวางแผนการผลิตจะใช้การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างต้นทุน ปริมาณ และกำไร เป็นการวัดระดับการผันแปรของต้นทุนที่มีผลกระทบต่อปริมาณการผลิตที่จะส่งผลต่อกำไรของกิจการ พบว่า ภายใต้ค่าใช้จ่ายคงที่ 7,625,416.00 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรส่วนเกินต่อหน่วย ณ จุดคุ้มทุนแบบขายรวมผสม 40.20 บาท ส่งผลให้ยอดขาย ณ จุดที่ต้องการกำไร 5,000,000 บาท เท่ากับ 22,624,475.87 บาท จากต้นทุนผันแปร 9,999,059.87 บาทต่อปี ข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นข้อมูลสำคัญสำหรับฝ่ายบริหารในการประกอบการวางแผนดำเนินงาน ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพในการผลิต และใช้ในการจัดการต้นทุนในอนาคตต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมth
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างต้นทุน ปริมาณ และกำไรth
dc.subject: การวางแผนการผลิตth
dc.subject: Activity Based Costing (ABC)en
dc.subject: Cost Volume Profit Relationships (CVP)en
dc.subject: Production Planningen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Using Activity-Based Costing for Production Planning: A Case Study of Medical Equipment Company.en
dc.title: การใช้ระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมเพื่อวางแผนการผลิต กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์การแพทย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th