DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yuqiang WEIen
dc.contributor: Yuqiang Weith
dc.contributor.advisor: CHOOSAK PORNSINGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, scheduling management becomes very essential for project management, which is very important as well for pipeline construction to improve the performance under the condition of resource constraints since a large number of pipelines have been expected to be completed within a certain period for petroleum transmission with the increment of energy demand. The technologies of CPM (Critical Path Method) and PERT (Program Evaluation and Review Technique) have been applied for scheduling management including the pipeline management. However, many projects were still failed to complete as the expected date by application of CPM and PERT due to ignorance the problem of insufficient resources in the project and the data selected for analysis seemed more subjective. Hence, CCM (Critical Chain Method) was developed which would emphasize the resources required to execute project task. This thesis is taken HDD (Horizontal Drill Crossing) construction as an example to study the scheduling management under constrained resources based on Critical Chain Method, and it aims to find out the solution to identify the critical chain and set up the buffers for optimizing the resources configuration and lower the risk of delay in completion. With the application of CCM method, the total duration would be shortened by 30% and the duration and cost of standby would be reduced by 50%. Furthermore, it Relieved the workload of management and most of stakeholder from different teams would like to accept it to arrange the resource under construction accordingly to improve the performance.en
dc.description.abstract: ทุกวันนี้การจัดการการจัดตารางเวลาเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งสำหรับการจัดการโครงการซึ่งมีความสำคัญมากเช่นกันสำหรับการก่อสร้างท่อเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพภายใต้เงื่อนไขข้อ จำกัด ของทรัพยากรเนื่องจากคาดว่าท่อจำนวนมากจะแล้วเสร็จภายในระยะเวลาหนึ่งสำหรับการส่งปิโตรเลียม การเพิ่มขึ้นของความต้องการพลังงาน เทคโนโลยีของ CPM (Critical Path Method) และ PERT (การประเมินผลโครงการและเทคนิคการตรวจสอบ) ได้ถูกนำมาใช้สำหรับการจัดการการจัดตารางเวลารวมถึงการจัดการท่อ อย่างไรก็ตามโครงการจำนวนมากยังไม่สามารถทำให้เสร็จตามวันที่คาดการณ์โดยการใช้ CPM และ PERT เนื่องจากไม่รู้ปัญหาของทรัพยากรไม่เพียงพอในโครงการและข้อมูลที่เลือกสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ดูเหมือนเป็นอัตนัยมากขึ้น ดังนั้น CCM (Critical Chain Method) จึงถูกพัฒนาขึ้นซึ่งจะเน้นทรัพยากรที่จำเป็นในการดำเนินงานโครงการ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำการสร้าง HDD (Horizontal Drill Crossing) เพื่อเป็นตัวอย่างในการศึกษาการจัดการการจัดตารางเวลาภายใต้ทรัพยากรที่มีข้อ จำกัด ตามวิธี Critical Chain และมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อระบุโซ่วิกฤติและตั้งค่าบัฟเฟอร์สำหรับการปรับทรัพยากร การกำหนดค่าและลดความเสี่ยงของความล่าช้าในการเสร็จสิ้น ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้วิธี CCM ระยะเวลารวมจะสั้นลง 30% และระยะเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการสแตนด์บายจะลดลง 50% นอกจากนี้ยังช่วยลดภาระงานของการจัดการและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียส่วนใหญ่จากทีมที่แตกต่างกันต้องการที่จะยอมรับมันเพื่อจัดเรียงทรัพยากรที่อยู่ระหว่างการก่อสร้างตามเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: SCHEDULINGth
dc.subject: PROJECT MANAGEMENTth
dc.subject: PIPELINEth
dc.subject: CRITICAL CHAIN METHODth
dc.subject: SCHEDULINGen
dc.subject: PROJECT MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject: PIPELINEen
dc.subject: CRITICAL CHAIN METHODen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Optimised Critical Chain Method in Scheduling Management of Pipeline Projecten
dc.title-th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th