http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2922Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Praewpan SONGSUKTAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | แพรวพรรณ ส่งสุขถวัลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRACHUAB KLOMJIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to apply information technology. In order to help solved the problem of accessed information within the factory quirkier and reduced the process of accessed information. this research used information system principles and theories in information system design. First step examined and collected of data for determined the objectives, scope and format of the information systems. The result in this processed and designed for information system. this system measured from the principles and theoried of time studies and the impact on user satisfaction. The result from the research shows that decreased. Also the comparison of the standard time of worked process before the improvement is 116.7 minutes/job, After the adjustmented is reduced to 62.6 minutes/job, represented 53.64 presents and from the satisfaction evaluation is fond that the satisfaction level of the used of information systems is good, with a total satisfaction value of 4.3 or 90.57 percents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลา ขั้นตอนการเข้าถึงข้อมูล และอำนวยความสะดวกให้ผู้ใช้งานสามรถเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยนำหลักหลักการและทฤษฎีระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการมาใช้สำหรับงานออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศ โดยเริ่มจากทำการสำรวจและรวบรวมข้อมูล เพื่อกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ ขอบเขตและรูปแบบของระบบสารสนเทศที่นำมาใช้ในการทดลอง ขั้นตอนถัดไปคือ ออกแบบโครงสร้างข้อมูลและระบบสารสนเทศ ผลลัพธ์ในขั้นตอนนี้ คือ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการทดลอง เก็บข้อมูลและผลความพึงพอใจ จากผู้ใช้งานโดยวัดผลจากหลักการและทฤษฎีศึกษาเวลา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากการดำเนินการนำเทคโนโลยีระบบสารสนเทศเข้ามาช่วยแก้ปัญหาภายในโรงงาน โดยเปรียบเทียบเวลามาตราฐานต่องานก่อนการปรับปรุงจาก 116.7 นาที หลังการปรับปรุงเวลามาตราฐานต่องานลดลงเหลือ 62.6 นาที คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.64 และจากการวัดผลความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้ระบบสารสนเทศอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจรวมอยู่ที่ 4.3 หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.57 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาเวลา | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | Technology information system | en |
| dc.subject | Time study | en |
| dc.subject | Information system management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Management information system in electronics part industry | en |
| dc.title | ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |