http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2934Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panuwat SITHEECHOKE | en |
| dc.contributor | ภานุวัฒน์ สิทธิโชค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | “Bondage of the Mind” reveals the structural bond between body and mind. It is the structural circumstance of human that reacts in a restraining manner and builds the bondage imprisioning the freedom in the soul of human beings. Even oneself cannot stop this occurrence from the endless hunger. It makes us depressed and aggressive in reactions. If a human accepts himself that his mind is free and differ from the body, he definitely lives as his mind liberates from fleshly bondage and will probably finds his true self. In addition, the materials used in this artwork affect the art expression into two-dimentional visual art. As an artist, I am interested in the characteristics of wood - the living material that was once a small seed growing up by the earth, water, air and environment. The wood characters of each annual ring are different in its hardness. The expression the texture left on the wood after carving, grating and pressing the ink on the wood reflects traces of corroding outer surface, leaving the intense depression of the bondage between body and mind. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “พันธจองจำแห่งจิต” แสดงออกถึงโครงสร้างพันธะผูกพันระหว่าง “กาย” กับ “จิต” เป็นโครงสร้างภาวะของมนุษย์ ที่ตอบรับปฏิกิริยาในลักษณะเหนี่ยวรั้ง สร้างพันธนาการจองจำ เสรีภาพจากภายในจิตวิญญาณของความเป็นมนุษย์ ซึ่งแม้แต่ตนเองก็มิอาจหยุดยั้งสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นจากความทะยานอยากที่ไม่รู้จบไปได้ จนเกิดความรู้สึกกดทับ แสดงออกด้วยการตอบโต้ที่รุนแรง หากมนุษย์ปล่อยวาง ยอมรับว่าจิตตนเป็นอิสระและเป็นคนละส่วนกับร่างกายแล้ว มนุษย์ย่อมดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในฐานะที่ใจเป็นอิสระโดยสมบูรณ์เหนือพันธนาการทางกายและอาจค้นพบตัวตนที่แท้จริงได้ นอกจากนั้นวัสดุในการสร้างสรรค์มีผลต่อการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ ถ่ายทอดสู่ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ 2 มิติ โดยนำคุณลักษณะของไม้ วัสดุที่มีชีวิต เกิดจากการเจริญเติบโตของเมล็ดพันธุ์ผ่าน ดิน น้ำ อากาศ และสิ่งแวดล้อมรอบข้าง ลักษณะเนื้อไม้ ที่เป็นชั้นในแต่ละชั้นมีความอ่อนแข็งที่แตกต่างกัน ความรู้สึกถ่ายทอดแสดงผ่านพื้นผิวที่หลงเหลือบนแผ่นไม้ หลังการแกะ ขูด ขีด และกระบวนการอุดหมึกพิมพ์บนผิวไม้ สะท้อนร่องรอยการเซาะลอกชั้นผิวภายนอกออก หลงเหลือไว้เพียงเนื้อหาสาระของความรู้สึกกดทับที่รุนแรง ของพันธนาการจองจำ ระหว่าง “กาย” กับ “จิต” | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พันธจองจำ | th |
| dc.subject | กาย | th |
| dc.subject | จิต | th |
| dc.subject | มนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | Bondage | en |
| dc.subject | Body | en |
| dc.subject | Mind | en |
| dc.subject | Human | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Bondage of the Mind | en |
| dc.title | พันธจองจำแห่งจิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |