http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2944
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kespada MOONSUWAN | en |
dc.contributor | เกศภาดา มูลสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to 1) present my attitude from the current world powers study of conflicts, both superstition and science, 2) presenting the impact of violence from scientific development which is a product that comes from the conflicts of today's world powers. With superstition and propaganda 3) Study the technique of combining oil painting and silk screen printing. To be used as a production tool for presenting issues related to the studied story. For visitors to the exhibition using the creation of paintings. It is a tool to present to interested people. Through exhibitions Research instruments are the creation of oil paintings on canvas, which can clearly express my attitude towards the phenomena that occur. The research showed that the results of the thesis under the subject "The phenomenon of faith and power" is the creation of paintings. With ideas and inspiration from the conflict situation of world powers today, both superstition and science. By presenting through painting works to convey ideas emotions and feelings of the situation of world conflict out in the form of painting works on canvas. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) นำเสนอทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้าจากการศึกษา สถานการณ์ ความขัดแย้งของมหาอำนาจของโลกในปัจจุบันทั้งไสยศาสตร์และวิทยาศาสตร์ 2) นำเสนอให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบจากความรุนแรงจากการพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์อันเป็นผลผลิตซึ่งมาจากความขัดแย้งของมหาอำนาจของโลกในปัจจุบัน กับความงมงายแบบไสยศาสตร์และโฆษณาชวนเชื่อ 3) ศึกษาเทคนิควิธีการผสมผสานระหว่างจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันและภาพพิมพ์ตะแกรงไหม เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการผลิตซ้ำในการนำเสนอประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องราวที่ศึกษา ให้กับผู้เข้าชมนิทรรศการโดยใช้การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม เป็นเครื่องมือในการนําเสนอแก่ผู้ที่สนใจ ผ่านการจัดนิทรรศการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบที่สามารถแสดงทัศคติของข้าพเจ้าที่มีต่อปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างชัดเจน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวขอ “ปรากฏการณ์ของความเชื่อและอำนาจ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม ที่มีแนวความคิดและแรงบันดาลใจมาจาก สถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งของมหาอำนาจของโลกในปัจจุบันทั้งไสยศาสตร์และวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยนำเสนอผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมเพื่อถ่ายทอดความคิด อารมณ์และความรูสึกที่มีต่อ สถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งบนโลก ออกมาในรูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมบนผ้าใบ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเชื่อ/วิทยาศาสตร์/ไสยศาสตร์/อำนาจ/จิตรกรรม | th |
dc.subject | beliefs/science/black magic/power/painting | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The phenomenon of belief and power | en |
dc.title | ปรากฏการณ์ของความเชื่อและอำนาจ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |