Title: Cultural Landscape Management: A Case Study of Pakpha-nang Community, Nakhon Si Thammarat
แนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม: กรณีศึกษาชุมชนริมแม่น้ำปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Authors: Nonthawat RODNIAM
นนทวัฒน์ รอดเนียม
CHAISIT DANKITIKUL
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: ภูมิทัศน์วัฒธรรม
แนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม
Cultural Landscape
Cultural Management
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:           This research aims to study cultural landscape management process to be able to specify the composition, value and importance of cultural landscape. Moreover, to specify the problem and current situation of cultural landscape for proposing the cultural landscape management guidelines of Pak-Phanang riverside community, Nakhon Si Thammarat. The method of this research had performed using 2 processes were 1.) Study process is the study of related concepts and study area 2.) Community process is the field sample collection using observation and interview method for value and importance of cultural landscape composition data in study area.           For data analysis, the value and importance of cultural landscape assessment had been used to analyze the situation and trend of cultural landscape that affected from internal and external factors. The results of this study will lead to the trends of change and management in study area.           The results found that           1. The concrete compositions of cultural landscape are composed of the importance of community, culture and life style and environmental condition. For abstract composition are composed of the history of community, culture and life style settlement. Moreover, the results found that the outstanding activities and culture has been transferred from generation to generation, which express the identity of community           2. The results of problem situation and community maintaining obstruction analysis had been shown the value and importance of cultural landscape in Pak-Phanang community and also include the potential and problem in study area that affect the persistence of the landscape. Pak-Phanang riverside community present the strengths in location and the several of architecture and social. However, Pak-Phanang riverside community also present the obstructions that can reduce the importance of culture such as the lack of architectural control and the economic stagnation from several problems.           3. Cultural landscape management guidelines: the conservation and development and formatting utilities guidelines presentation of study area that will affect the conservation and promoting the cultural landscape inheritance. To manage the conservation and inheritance of the cultural landscape of people in Pak-Phanang which is the goals of sustainable management and development, the supporting from local people, community organizations, government agencies, and other related-organizations are the essential factors.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม เพื่อให้สามารถระบุองค์ประกอบ คุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม รวมถึงปัญหาและสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันที่เกิดขึ้น สำหรับการเสนอแนวทางในการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมแม่น้ำปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาใน 2 กระบวนการคือ 1) กระบวนการศึกษา คือ การศึกษาแนวความคิดที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลของพื้นที่ศึกษา 2) กระบวนการชุมชน คือการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกตบันทึกข้อมูล และการสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลด้านคุณค่าและความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่ศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การประเมินคุณค่าและความสำคัญภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของพื้นที่ศึกษา เพื่อใช้วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และแนวโน้มที่มีผลมาจากปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกควบคู่กันไป เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้นั้นจะนำไปสู่แนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนและการจัดการของพื้นที่ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่เป็นรูปธรรม ประกอบด้วย ความสำคัญของชุมชน วัฒนธรรมและวิถีชีวิต สภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ ส่วนด้านนามธรรม ประกอบด้วย ประวัติศาสตร์การตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชน วัฒนธรรมและวิธีชีวิต กิจกรรมเด่นและวัฒนธรรมที่ดำเนินกิจกรรมมีการถ่ายทอดกันมาจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น แสดงออกถึงอัฒลักษณ์ เอกลักษณ์นั้น ๆ ของชุมชน 2. การศึกษาวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ประเด็นปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการดำรงรักษาย่านชุมชน ทำให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนแม่น้ำปากพนัง ที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งศักยภาพ ปัญหาของพื้นที่ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการคงอยู่ของภูมิทัศน์ ชุมชนริมแม่น้ำปากพนังมีจุดแข็งในทางด้านที่ตั้ง อีกทั้งยังมีความหลากหลายของสถาปัตยกรรม และสังคมอีกด้วย แต่ยังมีอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลให้ความสำคัญของพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมลดลง ได้แก่ การขาดการควบคุมทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ความซบเซาทางเศรษฐกิจที่ได้รับผลกระทบมาจากปัญหาหลาย ๆ ด้าน 3. แนวทางในการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมนั้นใช้วิธีการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่ศึกษา รวมถึงการนำเสนอแนวทางในการจัดรูปแบบของระบบสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการของพื้นที่ศึกษา ที่จะส่งผลต่อการอนุรักษ์ รักษา ส่งเสริมให้ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมมีการสืบทอด และคงอยู่ต่อไป และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากคนในท้องถิ่น องค์กรชุมชน หน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการ เพื่อให้การจัดการ เกิดการอนุรักษ์ การสืบทอดภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของคนในพื้นที่รุ่นสู่รุ่นต่อไป ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายของการจัดการและการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Description: Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.)
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2958