http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2976Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jiraporn THUNYAPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ ธัญญะประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pathamaphorn Praphitphongwanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | A series of Jewelry design project for ‘Baan Pun Down’ association to encourages parents of children with Down Syndrome. The purpose is to create jewelries that help raise the encouragement for parents with children in Down Syndrome. And these jewelries are able to communicate and to increase the understanding about children who are in Down Syndrome that they are capable of doing things not that different from other normal children. Which this project corresponds to the purpose of the ‘Baan Pun Down’ association that all parents who has children with Down Syndrome want to raise their children as normal. Therefore the integration of parents of children with Down Syndrome to exchange knowledges and caring experiences, to organise children development activities and also to encouraging each other. I therefore studied the activities of ‘Baan Pun Down’ association and have adopted such activities for further development by create activities as follows 1. Family drawing. 2. ‘Mother’ clay molding. 3. ‘Heart’ clay molding. After activities were held, I analyze datas and create jewelries that expresses mother and child effort which contains good memories while doing the activity together. And the jewelries can be a medium that can be carried anywhere. The results obtained from the feelings of the mother of a child with Down Syndrome while wearing this series of jewelry made me feel very proud of this creation that works through various art practices until it is a final piece of meaningful series of jewelry which could be media that shows the ability of children with Down Syndrome and also has great mental value that could raise the encouragement of the parents of children with Down Syndrome. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับสำหรับให้กำลังใจพ่อแม่ที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมของบ้านปั้นดาวน์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับที่ช่วยสร้างกำลังใจให้กับพ่อแม่ที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรม และเป็นผลงานเครื่องประดับที่สามารถสื่อสารให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับเด็กที่อยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมว่ามีความสามารถไม่ต่างจากเด็กปกติทั่วไป ซึ่งตรงกับจุดประสงค์ของบ้านปั้นดาวน์ ที่เป็นบ้านหลังเล็กๆ เกิดจากแม่ที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรม อยากที่จะให้ลูกได้ใช้ชีวิตเหมือนเด็กปกติ จึงเกิดการรวมตัวกันของผู้ปกครองที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมเพื่อแลกแบ่งปันความรู้ ประสบการณ์ แลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแล จัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการ รวมไปถึงการให้กำลังใจซึ่งกันและกัน จึงได้ศึกษากิจกรรมและพัฒนาเสริมสร้างพฒนาการของบ้านปั้นดาวน์ และได้เริ่มทำกิจกรรมดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมวาดภาพครอบครัว 2. กิจกรรมปั้นดินแม่ 3. กิจกรรมปั้นดินหัวใจ และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับที่แสดงออกถึงความพยายาม เป็นความทรงจำในการทำกิจกรรมนั้นๆ และสามารถเป็นสื่อที่สามารถพกพาไปไหนต่อไหนได้ ผลที่ได้รับจากความรู้สึกของแม่ที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรม เมื่อได้ใส่ชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับ ทำให้รู้สึกภูมิใจที่ได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับที่ผ่านกิจกรรมศิลปะต่าง ๆ จนเป็นชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับมีความหมาย มีมูลค่าทางจิตใจ และเพิ่มกำลังใจให้กับแม่ที่มีลูกที่อยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรม และตัวชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับก็สามารถเป็น สื่อ ในรูปแบบหนึ่งที่จะเล่าเรื่องราว ประสบการณ์ ผลงาน ความสามารถของเด็กที่อยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมว่าเด็กที่อยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมนั้นสามารถทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้ไม่ต่างจากเด็กปกติทั่วไป ซึ่งเป็นประสบการณ์และแนวทางให้กับพ่อแม่ที่เพิ่งจะมีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรม และเสริมสร้าง ความรู้ ความเข้าใจให้กับบุคคลทั่วไปได้รู้จักเด็กที่อยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ดาวน์ซินโดรม | th |
| dc.subject | กำลังใจ | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
| dc.subject | DOWN SYNDROME | en |
| dc.subject | SPIRIT | en |
| dc.subject | JEWELRY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Jewelry Design Project to Support Parents of Down Syndrome Childrenat Pan-Dow House | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ สำหรับให้กำลังใจพ่อแม่ที่มีลูกอยู่ในภาวะดาวน์ซินโดรมของบ้านปั้นดาวน์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |