http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2985Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Theerapat INTAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีรภัทร อินทะวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the study were 1) to study background of local wisdom and culture for building the village identity, 2) to build up knowledge and media for tourism public relation. The research was conducted in terms of both qualitative and quantitative research. In the study methodology, all problems were set to analyze documents and field survey through interviews and observation. Potter and business owners were selected to interview before collecting field data to be analyzed in order to find a solution and collect all the data to a process of designing in accordance with the set purposes. From the data analysis before processing to design, 1) Communal identity build-up, 2) Media design Cognitive information Inside the Ban Ma-Ying Learning Center, 3) Design media relation to promote tourism, 4) Activity Design And community tourism routes. 5) Develop souvenirs. Assessing the satisfaction of the target groups of villagers, entrepreneurs in the community and tourists on the design and development of identity. Ban Ma Ying pottery group of 70 people analyzed the data by using percentage, mean, standard deviation. Using method Accidental Sampling by issuing a questionnaire with five ratting scales was analyzed with arithmetic mean, and standard deviation (SD). Perception and interpretation are satisfied at the highest level (Mean value of 4.56) results of overall satisfaction assessment of design and implementation. Have the highest level of satisfaction (Mean 4.59) and the results of the satisfaction assessment by 3 experts analyzed that the results of the overall satisfaction assessment of cognitive and interpretive are satisfied at the highest level (Mean value of 4.58). The results of the overall satisfaction assessment of design and implementation satisfaction was at the highest level (mean 4.70). Design guidelines can promote community participation in tourism activites of Ban Ma-Ying Terracotta Village. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา ภูมิปัญญาและวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มอาชีพเครื่องปั้นดินเผาบ้านมะยิง เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน 2) การสร้างสื่อข้อมูลองค์ความรู้และสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน การดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กันไป ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดวิธีการศึกษาโดยการตั้งประเด็นปัญหาเพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูล จากภาคเอกสารโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบ้านมะยิงในด้านต่าง ๆ และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการและชาวบ้านในพื้นที่การศึกษา เพื่อจะได้ข้อมูลทางวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต องค์ความรู้และภูมิปัญญาของชุมชน มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบออกแบบและพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์กลุ่มอาชีพครื่องปั้นดินเผาบ้านมะยิง เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน นำไปสู่กระบวนการออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนด คือ 1) การพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน 2) การออกแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนบ้านมะยิง 3) การออกแบบสื่อข้อมูลองค์ความรู้และสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยว 4) การออกแบบกิจกรรมและเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน 5) การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของที่ระลึก ประเมินผลความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ชาวบ้าน ผู้ประกอบการในชุมชนและกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวมีต่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์กลุ่มอาชีพเครื่องปั้นดินเผาบ้านมะยิง จำนวน 70 คนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้วิธีการ สุ่มโดยบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) โดยการออกแบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ (Ratting Scale) นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) พบว่าผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจภาพรวมด้านการรับรู้และการสื่อความหมาย มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.56) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจภาพรวมด้านการออกแบบและการนำไปใช้ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากทีสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.59) และผลประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 ท่าน มาวิเคราะห์ พบว่าผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจภาพรวมด้านการรับรู้และการสื่อความหมาย มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.58) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจภาพรวมด้านการออกแบบและการนำไปใช้ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.70) แนวทางการออกแบบสามารถส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชนกลุ่มอาชีพเครื่องปั้นดินเผาบ้านมะยิงได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | บ้านมะยิง | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องปั้นดินเผา | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | BAN MA-YING | en |
| dc.subject | TERRACOTTA | en |
| dc.subject | VILLAGE TOURISM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Study and Identity Development of Ban Ma-Ying Terracotta VillageTo promote Community Participation in Tourism Activites | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์กลุ่มอาชีพเครื่องปั้นดินเผาบ้านมะยิงเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |