http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2994Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wannachai RANGSI | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณชัย รังษี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkitw | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to determine the educational management system of province under provincial administration. The research methods consisted of 3 stages were 1) To study the concept, theory, literature related to the province educational management system under provincial administration. 2) To conduct research using the EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) by interviewing and asking opinions of 21 experts. The instruments were used as unstructured interview and rating scale questionnaire. The statistical used for data analysis were median, mode, interquartile range. And 3) To present the research finding of the province educational management system under provincial administration. The findings of the research was as follows: The educational management system of province under provincial administration consists of 9 perspectives in 80 issues; 1) The context of educational administration 2) The aspect of educational administration structure 3) Academic management 4) Budget management 5) Personnel management 6) General 7) Efficiency and effectiveness of educational management 8) Students outcomes and 9) Audit. On the main issues as follow: law reform, and clear regulation which were consistent and connected, promoting mutual missions was considered to establish the Provincial Education Office as the highest educational administration agency at the provincial level and to establish the district education office. Creating a framework and educational standards for local learning. An inspector was appointed to have a supervisor serves to support and assist the teaching management and educational quality assurance and to have a media center Innovation in education management and modern network technology system. Accordingly, there shall be a designated service area of the educational institutions that were not complicated and focused on the students to study in the sired quality. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบระบบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัด ในราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี วรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดในราชการบริหาร ส่วนภูมิภาค 2) ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR โดยการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถาม ความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอร์ไทล์ และ 3) การรายงานผลการวิจัยนำเสนอระบบ การบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดในราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดในราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค แบ่งได้เป็น 9 ด้าน 80 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านบริบทการบริหารจัดการศึกษา 2) ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหาร จัดการศึกษา 3) ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ 4) ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ 5) ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล 6) ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป 7) ด้านประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานการจัดการศึกษา 8) ด้านผลลัพธ์ ที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน และ 9) ด้านการตรวจประเมิน โดยมีประเด็นสำคัญ คือ การปรับปรุง กฎหมาย ระเบียบ ให้ชัดเจน สอดคล้อง เชื่อมโยง ส่งเสริมภารกิจซึ่งกันและกัน ให้มีสำนักงาน การศึกษาจังหวัดเป็นหน่วยงานการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสูงสุดในระดับจังหวัด และให้มีสำนักงาน การศึกษาอำเภอ ผู้ตรวจการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ศูนย์สื่อนวัตกรรมการบริหารจัดการศึกษาและระบบ เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายที่ทันสมัย ให้มีการกำหนดเขตพื้นที่บริการของสถานศึกษาที่ไม่ซ้ำซ้อนกัน และ ให้ผู้เรียนได้ศึกษาในสถานศึกษาใกล้บ้าน มากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัด | th |
| dc.subject | ราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค | th |
| dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject | PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF PROVINCE UNDER PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.title | ระบบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของจังหวัดในราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |