http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2996Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sutas NAKVACH | en |
| dc.contributor | สุทัศน์ นาคเวช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the factors of the municipal school administration as a community participation, and 2) to verify the factors of The municipal school administration as a community participation The population were of 172 municipalities The sample size of 123 was determined by Krejcie and Morgan sample size table. The four respondents from each municipality consisted of Mayor, Director of the Bureau of Education/Education Division, School Director under the municipality and Community President, with the total of 492 Instruments used to collect data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The municipal school administration as a community participation consisted of 5 factors: 1) Building relationship with the communities, with 39 variables and 3 sub-factors: 1.1) Sharing resources and rewards, with 19 variables; 1.2) Reinforcing the communities, with 12 variables; 1.3) Building collaboration in the communities, with 8 variables; 2) Building awareness and social responsibility, with 12 variables; 3) Systematic management, with 8 variables; 4) Joining community forces, with 10 variables; and 5) Life-long education management toward excellence, with 7 variables. 2. The factors of the municipal school administration as a community participation were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาล ในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาล ในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เทศบาลที่จัดการศึกษา 172 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้จำนวน 123 แห่ง โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย นายกเทศมนตรี ผู้อำนวยการ สำนักการศึกษา/กองการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาล และประธานชุมชน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 492 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม ความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เป็นพหุตัวแปร พบองค์ประกอบมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน จำนวน 76 ตัวแปร ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1.1) การแบ่งปันทรัพยากรและผลตอบแทน 1.2) การเสริมแรงให้กับชุมชน 1.3) การสร้างความร่วมมือ 2) การสร้างจิตสำนึกและความรับผิดชอบ ต่อสังคม จำนวน 12 ตัวแปร 3) การจัดการเชิงระบบ จำนวน 8 ตัวแปร 4) การผนึกพลังรวมของชุมชน จำนวน 10 ตัวแปร และ5) การจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตมุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศ จำนวน 7 ตัวแปร 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า องค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนเทศบาล | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | The Municipal School | en |
| dc.subject | School Administration | en |
| dc.subject | Participation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION AS A COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารโรงเรียนเทศบาลในลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |