http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2997Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anong ARUNRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | อนงค์ อรุณราช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) the library standard of primary school under the office of basic education commission and 2) verify library standard of primary school under the office of basic education commission. The samples consisted of 100 Basic Education schools which determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The respondents from each school were a school director, academic teacher and librarian or teacher who have taken for responsibility, totally 300 respondents. The research instruments were the questionnaire about the library standard draft of primary school, the questionnaire and the questionnaire for verify library standard of primary school under the office of basic education commission. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standards deviation, confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis. The research findings revealed that : 1) The library standard of primary school under the office of basic education commission consisted of 8 standards in 65 indicators. First standard, the personnel, was composed of 12 indicators. Second standard, the budget, was composed of 4 indicators. Third standard, the buildings and stuffs, was composed of 6 indicators. Fourth standard, information and resource, was composed of 10 indicators. Fifth standard, administration and management, was composed of 12 indicators. Sixth standard, services, was composed of 8 indicators. Seventh standard, quality assurance, was composed of 5 indicators and eighth standard, the library utilization, was composed of 8 indicators. 2) The library standard of primary school under the office of basic education commission was verified with accuracy, a propriety, feasibility and utility. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) มาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ผลการยืนยันมาตรฐานและ ตัวบ่งชี้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยตารางประมาณขนาด ของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 90 % ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 100 โรง หลังจากนั้นทำการเลือกโรงเรียน โดยวิธีการเลือก แบบหลายขั้นตอน ซึ่งการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครูวิชาการ และ ครูบรรณารักษ์หรือครูที่รับผิดชอบงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย มี 3 ประเภท คือ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับร่างมาตรฐานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 1 ฉบับ 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น จำนวน 1 ฉบับ และ 3) แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันมาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 1 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) มาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 8 มาตรฐาน 65 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ มาตรฐานที่ 1 ด้านบุคลากร มี 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 2 ด้านงบประมาณ มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 3 ด้านอาคาร สถานที่ และครุภัณฑ์ มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 4 ด้านทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ มี 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 5 ด้านโครงสร้างและการบริหารจัดการ มี 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 6 ด้านการบริการ มี 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ มาตรฐานที่ 7 ด้านการประกันคุณภาพ มี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และมาตรฐานที่ 8 ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียน มี 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ผลการยืนยันมาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | มาตรฐานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | PRIMARY SCHOOL LIBRARY STANDARDS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE LIBRARY STANDARD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION | en |
| dc.title | มาตรฐานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |