http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2998
Title: | THE EDUCATION QUALITY ASSURANCE FACTORS OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL องค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Authors: | Udom ARUNRAT อุดม อรุณราช Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา EDUCATION QUALITY ASSURANCE |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were : 1) to determine the factors of education quality assurance of basic education school and 2) to verify the factors of education quality assurance of basic education school. The samples composed of 100 basic education schools which determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The respondents from each school were a school director, teacher who was responsible for education quality assurance and a school board committee, totally 300 respondents. The research instruments were 1) the questionnaire of the education quality assurance of basic education school 2) the questionnaire and 3) the confirmatory factor analysis questionnaire of the education quality assurance of basic education school. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standards deviation, confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis.
The research findings revealed that :
1) The factors of education quality assurance of basic education school consisted of 7 factors and 53 indicators included : 1) Administrators’ Leadership composed of
7 indicators 2) Administrative resources composed of 7 indicators 3) Management composed of 6 indicators 4) Teaching and learning management composed of 11 indicators
5) Supervision, monitoring and evaluation composed of 6 indicators 6) Cooperation network composed of 5 indicators and 7) Learner quality composed of 11 indicators
2) The factors of education quality assurance of basic education school were verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของ สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กำหนด ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยตารางประมาณขนาดของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 90 % ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 100 โรง หลังจากนั้น ทำการเลือกโรงเรียน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบหลายขั้นตอน ซึ่งการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่ม แบบแบ่งประเภท กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพ 1 คน และกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เป็นบุคคลภายนอก 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับร่างองค์ประกอบ การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) แบบสอบถาม ความคิดเห็น และ 3) แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ 53 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร มี 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ทรัพยากรการบริหาร มี 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3) การบริหารจัดการ มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4) การจัดการเรียนการสอน มี 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5) การนิเทศ ติดตาม และประเมินผล มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 6) เครือข่ายความร่วมมือ มี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 7) คุณภาพผู้เรียน มี 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2998 |