http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3002
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nearika KERDNASAN | en |
dc.contributor | เณริกา เกิดนาสาร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pattarapon Maharkan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทรพล มหาขันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the problem and needs, to develop an educational model, and to study the effect of the application of the study model for teaching and learning management based on Paulo Freire’s literacy model to develop potential and literacy of female inmates in Correctional Department, Region 9. The research model was qualitative research using Freire’s literacy Model as a research framework. The research area was Songkhla Women Correctional Institution. The sample used was 12 illiterate female inmates who were chosen by using a specific selection method. The tool used for data collection was open-ended interview questions. The data were analyzed by a descriptive conclusion and narrative. The research results were concluded that 1) the sample group had never studied because of family poverty. When they were young, the family lived from hand to mouth and could not support them to complete compulsory education; they had to drop out of school halfway. These factors resulted in growing up to be an illiterate adult. They felt it was a weak point, ashamed, and have to rely on others all the time. 2) the study of the context of the sample and the selection of words to be used as keywords showed that the word selected must mean to and be familiar with the sample. Practice teaching reading and writing to emphasize the enhancement of critical consciousness, the motivation method must be emphasized to encourage students to want to learn, to participate in logical discussions and expressions. 3) the sample group had progressed in literacy and the study model encouraged them to express their ability and latent potential. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา พัฒนารูปแบบการศึกษา ศึกษา ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวคิดเปาโล แฟร์เร่ เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพและ การรู้หนังสือ ของผู้ต้องขังสตรีในเรือนจำ เขต 9 เป็นรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้ แนวคิดการสอนผู้ใหญ่ของเปาโล แฟร์เร่ เป็นกรอบการวิจัย พื้นที่วิจัยคือ ทัณฑสถานหญิงสงขลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ต้องขังหญิงที่ไม่รู้หนังสือ จำนวน 12 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้คำถามปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เสร้างข้อสรุปและเขียนบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เคยเรียนหนังสือ เพราะเมื่อวันเด็กครอบครัว มีฐานะยากจน ต้องหาเช้ากินค่ำ ทำให้ไม่ได้เรียนหนังสือ เรียนไม่จบการศึกษาภาคบังคับ และ ต้องออกจากโรงเรียนกลางคัน ปัจจัยดังกล่าวส่งผลให้โตมาเป็นผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือ และรู้สึกว่า การเป็นคนไม่รู้หนังสือคือปมด้อย ทำให้รู้สึกอับอาย และต้องคอยพึ่งพาผู้อื่นอยู่ตลอดเวลา 2) การศึกษาบริบทของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และการคัดเลือกคำที่จะนำมาใช้เป็นคำหลัก คำที่ได้ต้องมี ความหมายต่อกลุ่มตัวอย่างและเป็นคำที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างคุ้นเคย การปฏิบัติการสอนอ่านสอนเขียน และหลังการอ่านออกเขียนเพื่อเน้นเรื่องการยกระดับสติสัมปชัญญะที่มีวิจารณญาณ (Critical Consciousness) ต้องเน้นวิธีการสร้างแรงจูงใจ กระตุ้นให้อยากเรียนรู้ มีส่วนร่วมในการอภิปราย และแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างมีเหตุผล และ 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพัฒนาการการรู้หนังสือก้าวหน้าขึ้น และยังพบว่ารูปแบบการศึกษาที่ใช้ทำให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แสดงความสามารถและศักยภาพที่แฝง อยู่ในตนเอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการศึกษาตามแนวคิดเปาโล แฟร์เร่ | th |
dc.subject | การรู้หนังสือ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ต้องขังสตรี | th |
dc.subject | PAULO FREIRE’S LITERACY MODEL | en |
dc.subject | LITERACY | en |
dc.subject | FEMALE INMATES | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | PAULO FREIREAN METHODOLOGY FOR FUNCTIONAL LITERACY AND POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT OF FEMALE INMATES IN CORRECTIONAL DEPARTMENT, REGION 9 | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการศึกษาตามแนวคิดเปาโล แฟร์เร่ เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพและการรู้หนังสือของผู้ต้องขังสตรี ในเรือนจำเขต 9 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |