http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3003
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Prachak PANALAI | en |
dc.contributor | ประจักษ์ พนาลัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | nirut vatthanophas | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิรุทธ์ วัฒโนภาส | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is purposed to 1) study the factor of learning competency in 21st century of the Paliteachers in Prapariyattitham schoool 2) propose the method enhancing of learning competencies in 21st century of the Paliteachers in Prapariyattitham school. The sample are overall 279, divided into school principal, teachers and students from area 14 by purposive sampling. The equipment include: 1) interview form 2) questionnaires for learning competencies in 21st century of the Paliteachers in Prapariyattitham school, and 3) focus group discussion 9 Pali learning management experts. The statistical analysis were mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The results showed that enhancing of learning competencies in 21st century of the Paliteachers in Prapariyattitham school were 1) professional teachers 2) modern or up to date learning management 3) use of innovation and technology 4) To conduct new research and academic works 5) enhance cooperative with community and society. On the other hand, enhancing of learning competencies in 21st century of the Paliteachers in Prapariyattitham school consisted of 12 competencies can be described those follow: 1) to improve learning experience and self-development 2) to use ICT as a teaching materials 3) To encourage and build up ethic and morale 4) To promote the in service teacher who are patient and hardworking 5) To develop Pali teacher becoming Professional teacher 6) support and promote academic work 7) To set up unity learning center 8) To provide a standard Pali curriculum 9) To apply learning phycology that appropriate with the student in each ages 10) To set up group of voluntary Pali teachers or mobile Pali teacher 11) To employ an assessment and evaluation, and 12) To promote cooperative mission and working in every levels. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ การจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร สำนักเรียน ครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี นักเรียนบาลีระดับ ป.ธ. 3 ขึ้นไป จำนวน 279 รูป/คน จากเขตปกครองคณะสงฆ์ภาค 14 ได้จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1) แนวสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี และ 3) การสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาบาลี จำนวน 9 ท่าน สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ เชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้เท่าทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) ด้านการใช้นวัตกรรมและสื่อเทคโนโลยีอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 4) ด้านการศึกษาวิจัยและการสร้างผลงานวิชาการ 5) ด้านการสร้างความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและสังคม ส่วนแนวทางการเสริมสร้าง สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี ได้แก่ 1) เพิ่มพูน ประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาตน 2) ใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) สร้างจิตวิญญาณ ความเป็นครู 4) เชิดชูครูสอนที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้วยความทุ่มเทเต็มความสามารถ 5) พัฒนาให้เป็นครูต้นแบบ แห่งการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านภาษาบาลี 6) ส่งเสริมผลงานด้านวิชาการ 7) จัดตั้งศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ที่เป็น เอกภาพ 8)จัดหลักสูตรครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลีที่เป็นมาตรฐาน 9) ใช้จิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ ที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนแต่ละช่วงวัย 10) จัดตั้งกลุ่มครูบาลีอาสาหรือหน่วยบาลีอาสาเคลื่อนที่ 11) มีการวัดและประเมินผล และ 12) ส่งเสริมความร่วมมือกันระหว่างองค์กรและระดับสังคม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | ครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนบาลี | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.subject | COMPETENCY | en |
dc.subject | THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject | THE PALITEACHERS IN PRAPARIYATTITHAM SCHOOOL | en |
dc.subject | LEARNING 21ST CENTURY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | ENHANCING THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCY IN THE 21ST CENTURY OF PALITEACHERS IN PRAPARIYATTITHAM SCHOOLS | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูสอนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกบาลี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |