http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3014
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Gumpanart ZOOMMART | en |
dc.contributor | กัมปนาท สุ่มมาตย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to identify the guidelines for improving primary educational supervisor toward the appropriate competencies in the next decade. It was future research which applied ethnographic delphi future research design. The 21 july of experts were used in this study. The instruments for collecting the data were 1) Unstructure interview form and 2) Opinionnaire. The statistics used for analyzing the data were Mode, Medium, interquartile range and content analysis The foundings of this study were as follows: The guidelines for improving primary educational supervisor toward the appropriate competencies in the next decade were as follows; 1. Constructing vision; composed of 3 guidelines; 1) Enhancing for a clear vision of work, 2) Practice for the supervision presentation and goal setting for work, and 3) Practicing in setting supervision project, 2. Work succession, composed of 4 guidelines; 1) enhancing the knowledge of planning , 2) training for creative work, 3) stimulate in effective work, and 4) train and practice in data analysis for work improving, 3. self development, composed of 4 guidelines; 1) Stimulate work inspiration, and awareness, 2) stimulate for self development, 3) training in listening, speaking, reading and writing both in Thai and English language, and 4) train in achieving news and information, 4. Research skill, composed of 2 guidelines; 1) stimulating in analyzing curriculum, books, education media, development trend, education policy, and research methodology, and 2) training in education information analysis, 5. communication ability, composed of 3 guidelines; 1) stimulating on understanding of communicating goal, 2) speaker and counselor training, and 3) English speaking skill training, 6. Service mind, composed of 4 guidelines; 1) developing how to analyze supervisee need, 2) train in service knowledge, 3) train in supervising and goal interaction skill, and 4) train in analyzing the result from supervision process, 7. human development, composed of 4 guidelines; 1) train in supervision and counseling, 2) knowledge management, 3) train in supervision activities, 4) train in supervision and evaluation, 8. Participative and Team building, composed of 2 guidelines; 1)stimulate for team work based and networking, 2) train in team building and participative plan. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ให้เกิดสมรรถนะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทศวรรษหน้า เป็นการวิจัยอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัย EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง 2. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าฐานนิยม, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ให้เกิดสมรรถนะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทศวรรษหน้า ประกอบด้วย 1. ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ มี 3 แนวทาง 1) ส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิสัยทัศน์ 2) ฝึกปฏิบัตินำเสนอแนวคิดการนิเทศ และกำหนดทิศทางในการปฏิบัติงานที่ทันสมัย 3) ฝึกการปฏิบัติการจัดทำแผน/แผนงาน/โครงการ 2. ด้านการเน้นความสำเร็จในงาน มี 4 แนวทาง 1) ส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างความรู้ในการวางแผน และเขียนแผนปฏิบัติงาน 2) ฝึกปฏิบัติงานตามแผน ใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนางานให้บรรลุเป้าหมายตามแผน 3) ส่งเสริมแนะนำการสร้าง/ออกแบบนวัตกรรม เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน 4) ฝึกวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสารสนเทศเพื่อพัฒนา และปรับปรุงแก้ไขการปฏิบัติงาน 3. ด้านการพัฒนาตน นั้นมี 4 แนวทาง 1) สร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้เกิดความรัก ความศรัทธา ตระหนักรู้ถึงหน้าที่ และความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพ 2) ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้วยการวิเคราะห์จุดเด่น/จุดด้อยของตนเอง 3) ฝึกปฏิบัติการฟัง/พูด/อ่าน/เขียนจับใจความ ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ 4) ฝึกทักษะการเข้าถึงรู้ทันข่าว สารสนเทศ 4. ด้านความรู้ความสามารถในการวิจัย มี 2 แนวทาง 1) ส่งเสริมการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ หลักสูตร แบบเรียน สื่อนวัตกรรม เอกสารประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ทิศทางการพัฒนาประเทศ นโยบายด้านการศึกษา และระเบียบวิธีวิจัย 2) ฝึกปฏิบัติการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา 5. ด้านความสามารถในการสื่อสาร มี 3 แนวทาง 1) สร้างความเข้าใจเป้าหมายของการสื่อสารและการจูงใจ 2) ฝึกปฏิบัติการเป็นวิทยากร การพูดอธิบาย การบรรยายให้คำปรึกษา 3) ฝึกทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสาร 6. ด้านการมีจิตสาธารณะ มี 4 แนวทาง 1) พัฒนาความรู้ในการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้รับการนิเทศ 2) ให้ความรู้การจัดระบบการให้บริการ 3) ฝึกปฏิบัติการนิเทศและ ส่งเสริมการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี 4) ฝึกวิเคราะห์ผลการนิเทศ ประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้รับการนิเทศ 7. ด้านการพัฒนาคน มี 4 แนวทาง 1) ฝึกพัฒนาทักษะการนิเทศและการให้คำปรึกษา 2) พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านการจัดการความรู้ 3) ฝึกปฏิบัติการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ 4) ฝึกปฏิบัติการนิเทศติดตาม ประเมินผล 8) ด้านการสร้างแนวร่วมและทีมงาน มี 2 แนวทาง 1) ส่งเสริมให้ศึกษานิเทศก์มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการในการทำงานเป็นทีม และการสร้างเครือข่ายทางวิชาชีพ 2) ฝึกปฏิบัติการทำงานเป็นทีม พัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนร่วมกับผู้อื่น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ | th |
dc.subject | IMPROVING PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE GIUDELINES FOR IMPROVING PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISORTOWARD THE APPROPRIATE COMPETENCIES IN THE NEXT DECADE | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาให้เกิดสมรรถนะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับทศวรรษหน้า | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |