http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3016Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Akesit CHANINTARAPUM | en |
| dc.contributor | เอกสิทธิ์ ชนินทรภูมิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MAREAM NILLAPUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มาเรียม นิลพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The goals of this research are as follows: 1) to develop and to seek an efficient instructional model according to the 80/80 standards; 2) to evaluate the efficiency of the instructional model development which consists of 2.1) the comparison of the technological innovation creativity skills before and after the studies 2.2) to study opinions regarding the use of an instructional model; 3) to extend the results of the instructional model. This research study implemented a Research and Development (R&D) method by following the research’s rules and procedures according to the “Mixed Methods Research” model whose pattern’s characteristic blended with the embedded design via the study of the Quantitative Methods, complemented by the Qualitative Methods as classified into these four steps: 1) Research (R1) studying and analyzing concepts, theories and researches concerning instructional and learning methods, opinion and assessment; 2) Development (D1) designing and developing a model, a usage manual, units and learning management plans, innovation creation notes, evaluation forms on innovation creativity skills and opinion surveys which assess the efficiency of content validity by Focus Group Discussion (FDG). ; 3) Research (R2) the implementation of instructional models with students in Room 4/1 from the Demonstration School of Silpakorn University; 4) Development (D2) expanding the model application for technological innovation creativity skills of students in Room 4/2 from Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Kamphaeng Saen Campus Center for Educational Research and Development. The research results indicated that 1) the instructional model contained the efficiency value equal to 80.08/85.58; the evaluation outcomes of the implementation model’s efficiency found that 2.1) following the model application, the students gained more technological innovation creativity skills than they initially had prior to the course studies, at a significant statistical level of .05; and 2.2) the students expressed their opinion the most on the instructional model; 3) the result extension of students gaining the technological innovation creativity skills after the course studies were higher than prior enrolling with a significant statistical implication at the level of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของการพัฒนารูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 2.1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนหรือไม่ 2.2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบเป็นอย่างไร 3) เพื่อขยายผลรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยในลักษณะของการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development : R&D) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานแบบรองรับภายใน (The Embeded Design) ด้วยการศึกษาช่วงแรกเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และต่อด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ(Quantitative Research) แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) Research (R1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการสอน วิธีเรียนรู้ ความคิดเห็น การประเมินผล 2) Development (D1) ออกแบบและพัฒนารูปแบบ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ หน่วยและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบบันทึกการสร้างนวัตกรรม แบบประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ประเมินประสิทธิภาพด้านความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Validity) โดยสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Focus Group Discussion : FGD) 3) Research (R2) การนำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้ (Implementation) กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และ 4) Development (D2) การนำรูปแบบไปขยายผลเพื่อประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมีชื่อว่า“6Ds Model”มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 80.08/85.58 ส่วนผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า 2.1) หลังใช้รูปแบบนักเรียนมีทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ 2.2) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุด ส่วน 3) การขยายผลรูปแบบนักเรียนมีทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | STEAM | th |
| dc.subject | TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION CREATIVITY SKILLS | th |
| dc.subject | STEAM | en |
| dc.subject | TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION CREATIVITY SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASE ON STEAM TO ENHANCE TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION CREATIVITY SKILLS OF SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด STEAM เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |