DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Prattana YIMSRISOIen
dc.contributor: ปรารถนา ยิ้มสีใสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bheeradhev Rungkhunakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to 1) Study basic data of youth agriculture entrepreneurship in Nakhon Chai Si district, Nakhon Pathom province and 2) Study non-formal education needs for the development of youth agriculture entrepreneurship in Nakhon Chai Si district, Nakhon Pathom province. There is Quantitative Research. Samples were 191 youth agricultures in the area of Nakhon Chai Si, Nakhon Pathom province, who have registered with Nakhon Chai Si District Agricultural Extension Office, Nakhon Pathom province in 2019. Sample size was determined by Krejcie and Morgan's table using the purposive random sampling. Research tool was questionnaire. Data analysis consisted of Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Descriptive Analysis. Results found that 1. Most of youth agriculture entrepreneurship in Nakhon Chai Si district, Nakhon Pathom province are male, Age between 25 – 35 years old, graduated in grade 12 and vocational school, career of fruit gardeners, farmers and vegetable grows, 10,000 – 15,000 Baht per month income. Needs of non-formal education in term of marketing share in high level included 1) promotion 2) goods 3) price and 4) distribution. 2. Needs of learning encourage management in high level included 1) learning as the opinion measurement 2) learning and promotion of knowledge and thinking ability 3) learning is the ability measurement.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเยาวชนเกษตรกร ผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการทาง การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อการพัฒนาเยาวชนเกษตรกรผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอ นครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเยาวชนเกษตรกรในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัด นครปฐม ประจำปี 2562 จำนวน 191 คน จากตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan โดยสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Random) สถิติค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เยาวชนเกษตรกรผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 25 - 35 ปี ระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ตอนปลาย/ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ มีอาชีพทำสวนผลไม้ ทำนา และปลูกผัก รายได้เฉลี่ย 10,000 – 15,000 บาทต่อเดือน มีความต้องการทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ในด้านส่วนผสม ทางการตลาด อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย 2) ด้านสินค้า 3) ด้านราคา และ 4) ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย ตามลำดับ และ 2. ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนเป็นการวัดความคิดเห็น 2) การเรียนส่งเสริมความรู้และคิดเป็น 3) การเรียนเป็นการวัดสิ่งที่ความสามารถที่มี ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความต้องการทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: เยาวชนเกษตรกรth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: Non-Formal Education Needsen
dc.subject: Youth Agricultureen
dc.subject: Entrepreneurshipen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: NEEDS OF NONFORMAL EDUCATION TO YOUTH AGRICULTURE ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN NAKHON CHAI SI DISTRICT, NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาความต้องการทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อการพัฒนาเยาวชนเกษตรกรผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th