http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3028| Title: | NEEDS OF LIFELONG LEARNING PROMOTION ACTIVITIES FOR HUAIJORAKAEMAK RESERVOIR IN BURIRAM PROVINCE ความต้องการกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มาก ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ |
| Authors: | Apinya PONTOM อภิญญา พลทม Panpat Plungsricharoensuk พรรณภัทร ปลั่งศรีเจริญสุข Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ความต้องการ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต Need Lifelong learning education promotion activity |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study needs of lifelong learning promotion activities For Huaijorakaemak reservoir in Buriram Province. This research was a survey research which collected the data from 2 groups. The first group was users who lived in Huaijorakaemak reservoir which covered three sub-districts for 400 people and randomized the data through an accidental sampling method which applied questionnaires to gather information. The second group was service providers who were officers of six organizations that provided services or organized activities at Huaijorakaemak Reservoir area. The sample was selected by a purposive sampling method as one person of each organization for a total of six people. The data was collected by questionnaire and interview. The research instruments were questionnaire and interview form with the reliability at 0.82 and analyzed through percentage, mean, and standard deviation.
The research result presented that the most users were female with age 26-30 years old, graduated in bachelor degree, and worked as government officer. In term of the needs of lifelong learning promotion activities for Huaijorakaemak reservoir, the result found that the average was at a high level. The walk and run with nature study activity had the highest mean. The content related to being an important water resource which was the highest need and average level was the sustainable advantage utilization of water resources. The content related to biological status had the average need at a high level and the most average sub-content was the biodiversity of forest. The lifelong learning promotion method which had a high level of need and the highest average level was an educational tour. The learning support equipment which had the highest level on both need and average was a bulletin board. In terms of service providers, the research results found that their need of lifelong learning promotion activities was at a high level in all activities. The walk and run with nature study activity received the highest average level. The contents related to being an important water resource which was the highest on both need and average level were the conservation on wetlands and sustainable advantage utilization of water resources. The contents related to biological status which had the highest need and average level were the knowledge, background, importance, related laws of non-hunting on wildlife. The lifelong learning promotion methods which had a high level of need and the highest average level were statement and lecture through educator, expert, and the use of video. The learning support equipment which had the highest level on both need and average was an electronic media. The managements with the highest need and average level were media and equipment used for the activities. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มาก ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากร 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ใช้บริการที่เป็นประชาชน ในพื้นที่อ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มากครอบคลุม 3 ตำบล จำนวน 400 คน และใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสอบถาม และ 2) ผู้ให้บริการ ซึ่งเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่ให้บริการหรือจัดกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นในพื้นที่อ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มากทั้งหมด 6 หน่วยงาน คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง หน่วยงาน/องค์กรละ 1 คน รวมเป็น 6 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 – 30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี เป็นข้าราชการ ด้านความต้องกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มาก พบว่ามีความต้องการกิจกรรมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก กิจกรรมเดินวิ่งศึกษาธรรมชาติมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการเป็นแหล่งน้ำสำคัญที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ การใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืนจากแหล่งน้ำ เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับสถานภาพทางชีวภาพมีความต้องการโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับมากและเนื้อหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพป่าไม้ วิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การจัดทัศนศึกษา สิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ป้ายนิเทศ สำหรับผู้ให้บริการพบว่า มีความต้องกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับอ่างเก็บน้ำห้วยจรเข้มากทุกกิจกรรมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก กิจกรรมเดินวิ่งศึกษาธรรมชาติมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการเป็นแหล่งน้ำสำคัญที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ การอนุรักษ์พื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำและการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืนจากแหล่งน้ำ เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับสถานภาพทางชีวภาพ ที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการห้ามล่าสัตว์ป่า ความเป็นมาความสำคัญและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตมีความต้องการในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การบอกเล่า การบรรยายผ่านผู้รู้วิทยากรและการใช้สื่อวีดิทัศน์ สิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การบริหารจัดการที่มีความต้องการในระดับมากที่สุดและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ สื่อและอุปกรณ์ในการจัดกิจกรรม |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3028 |